Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2013 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 St. John's  17  UW-River Falls  14  Final RC

Sep. 7 Grinnell  10  Carleton  29  Final RC
  Minnesota-Morris  33  Hamline  41  Final RC
  Jamestown  14  Concordia-Moorhead  39  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  18  St. Olaf  37  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  7  St. Thomas  52  Final RC RC
  Augsburg  51  Concordia (Wis.)  17  Final

Sep. 12 St. Thomas  25  UW-River Falls  7  Final RC

Sep. 14 UW-Eau Claire  14  St. John's  17  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  21  Buena Vista  13  Final
  Wartburg  17  Bethel  30  Final RC
  St. Olaf  13  Luther  20  Final
  Simpson  21  Gustavus Adolphus  28  Final RC

Sep. 21 St. Olaf  29  Concordia-Moorhead  33  Final
  Bethel  47  Buena Vista  14  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  16  Augsburg  19  Final RC
  St. John's  20  St. Thomas  18  Final RC
  Carleton  20  Hamline  17  Final RC

Sep. 28 Hamline  20  Augsburg  55  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  24  St. John's  14  Final
  Bethel  58  Carleton  14  Final RC
  St. Olaf  19  Gustavus Adolphus  45  Final RC

Oct. 5 St. John's  31  St. Olaf  0  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  52  Hamline  7  Final RC
  Augsburg  28  Bethel  31  Final RC
  Carleton  6  St. Thomas  65  Final RC

Oct. 12 Hamline  31  St. Olaf  28  Final
  Augsburg  28  St. John's  30  Final
  Bethel  45  Concordia-Moorhead  22  Final RC
  Carleton  56  Macalester  17  Final RC
  St. Thomas  20  Gustavus Adolphus  12  Final RC RC

Oct. 19 St. John's  23  Carleton  13  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  63  Hamline  7  Final RC RC
  St. Olaf  17  Augsburg  41  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  42  Valley City St.  21  Final RC
  St. Thomas  21  Bethel  28  Final RC

Oct. 26 Augsburg  20  Concordia-Moorhead  47  Final RC
  Carleton  42  St. Olaf  37  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  17  Bethel  41  Final RC
  Hamline  7  St. Thomas  43  Final RC

Nov. 2 Concordia-Moorhead  35  Carleton  27  Final RC
  St. John's  20  Gustavus Adolphus  23  Final - 2OT RC
  Bethel  55  Hamline  6  Final RC
  St. Thomas  17  Augsburg  14  Final RC

Nov. 9 Hamline  14  St. John's  20  Final
  Macalester  16  Augsburg  34  Final
  St. Olaf  0  Bethel  47  Final RC
  Carleton  19  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  20  St. Thomas  34  Final RC

Nov. 16 Bethel  28  St. John's  7  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  31  Concordia-Moorhead  38  Final
  Hamline  0  Macalester  7  Final RC
  Augsburg  45  Carleton  49  Final RC
  St. Thomas  45  St. Olaf  22  Final

Nov. 23 St. Scholastica  13  Bethel  70  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round @ Minneapolis, Minn. (HHH Metrodome)

Nov. 30 Wartburg  27  Bethel  34  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round

Dec. 7 North Central (Ill.)  41  Bethel  17  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:00 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.