Midwest Conference Link to official site

2004 MWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Beloit  58  Macalester  14  Final
  Blackburn  20  Illinois College  53  Final
  Knox  7  Lawrence  30  Final
  Carroll  14  Carthage  52  Final
  Ripon  24  Grinnell  27  Final
  Monmouth  52  Concordia (Wis.)  39  Final
  St. Norbert  9  UW-Whitewater  41  Final
  Lake Forest  16  Carleton  10  Final

Sep. 11 Beloit  20  St. Norbert  39  Final
  Lawrence  7  Illinois College  50  Final
  Monmouth  45  Ripon  21  Final
  Carroll  24  Knox  12  Final
  Grinnell  0  Lake Forest  33  Final

Sep. 18 Macalester  35  Grinnell  48  Final
  St. Norbert  55  Monmouth  19  Final
  Illinois College  33  Carroll  14  Final
  Ripon  62  Lawrence  30  Final
  Lake Forest  26  Beloit  15  Final

Sep. 25 Lawrence  12  Carroll  49  Final
  Grinnell  26  Illinois College  37  Final
  Monmouth  45  Beloit  23  Final
  St. Norbert  59  Knox  0  Final
  Ripon  41  Lake Forest  45  Final

Oct. 2 Illinois College  21  St. Norbert  51  Final
  Carroll  27  Ripon  41  Final
  Beloit  48  Lawrence  35  Final
  Knox  20  Macalester  27  Final
  Lake Forest  0  Monmouth  14  Final

Oct. 9 Grinnell  0  Monmouth  24  Final
  Ripon  17  Illinois College  52  Final
  Lawrence  7  St. Norbert  52  Final
  Carroll  35  Beloit  27  Final
  Knox  2  Lake Forest  43  Final

Oct. 16 Knox  6  Grinnell  37  Final
  Monmouth  60  Lawrence  0  Final
  St. Norbert  36  Carroll  35  Final
  Illinois College  14  Lake Forest  28  Final

Oct. 23 Ripon  14  St. Norbert  58  Final
  Monmouth  31  Illinois College  17  Final
  Beloit  21  Knox  13  Final
  Lawrence  27  Grinnell  30  Final
  Lake Forest  23  Carroll  19  Final

Oct. 30 Beloit  13  Ripon  20  Final
  St. Norbert  45  Grinnell  21  Final
  Illinois College  10  Knox  13  Final
  Carroll  24  Monmouth  39  Final
  Lawrence  0  Lake Forest  27  Final

Nov. 6 Grinnell  31  Carroll  28  Final
  Knox  0  Monmouth  45  Final
  Illinois College  20  Beloit  6  Final
  Ripon  56  Macalester  35  Final
  Lake Forest  13  St. Norbert  28  Final

Nov. 13 Grinnell  35  Beloit  19  Final
  Knox  14  Ripon  27  Final
  Macalester  7  Lawrence  35  Final

Nov. 20 St. Norbert  23  UW-La Crosse  37  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.