Midwest Conference Link to official site

2005 MWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Lawrence  14  Knox  21  Final
  Grinnell  18  Ripon  20  Final
  Carleton  35  Beloit  28  Final
  Illinois College  28  Blackburn  7  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  26  Monmouth  40  Final
  UW-Whitewater  45  St. Norbert  7  Final
  Carthage  14  Carroll  10  Final
  Macalester  10  Lake Forest  21  Final

Sep. 10 St. Norbert  27  Beloit  25  Final
  Ripon  34  Monmouth  48  Final
  Knox  0  Carroll  31  Final
  Lake Forest  20  Grinnell  7  Final

Sep. 17 Monmouth  28  St. Norbert  20  Final
  Grinnell  31  Macalester  23  Final
  Carroll  52  Illinois College  28  Final
  Lawrence  9  Ripon  20  Final
  Beloit  12  Lake Forest  28  Final

Sep. 24 Illinois College  47  Grinnell  21  Final
  Carroll  36  Lawrence  38  Final
  Knox  13  St. Norbert  48  Final
  Beloit  30  Monmouth  56  Final
  Lake Forest  14  Ripon  21  Final

Oct. 1 Macalester  16  Knox  26  Final
  Lawrence  27  Beloit  28  Final
  Ripon  13  Carroll  42  Final
  St. Norbert  28  Illinois College  0  Final
  Monmouth  34  Lake Forest  0  Final

Oct. 8 Illinois College  21  Ripon  39  Final
  Beloit  21  Carroll  31  Final
  St. Norbert  44  Lawrence  15  Final
  Monmouth  69  Grinnell  14  Final
  Knox  14  Lake Forest  28  Final

Oct. 15 Lawrence  13  Monmouth  41  Final
  Carroll  28  St. Norbert  48  Final
  Grinnell  31  Knox  57  Final
  Lake Forest  8  Illinois College  24  Final

Oct. 22 Knox  0  Beloit  38  Final
  St. Norbert  40  Ripon  14  Final
  Grinnell  19  Lawrence  27  Final
  Illinois College  0  Monmouth  45  Final
  Carroll  40  Lake Forest  13  Final

Oct. 29 Ripon  22  Beloit  28  Final
  Knox  14  Illinois College  0  Final
  Monmouth  35  Carroll  27  Final
  Grinnell  14  St. Norbert  63  Final
  Lake Forest  20  Lawrence  52  Final

Nov. 5 Beloit  27  Illinois College  23  Final
  Monmouth  48  Knox  0  Final
  Carroll  42  Grinnell  20  Final
  Macalester  7  Ripon  56  Final
  St. Norbert  56  Lake Forest  14  Final

Nov. 12 Ripon  35  Knox  19  Final
  Beloit  55  Grinnell  7  Final
  Lawrence  47  Illinois College  7  Final

Nov. 19 Monmouth  3  St. John's  62  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.