Midwest Conference Link to official site

2006 MWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Eureka  0  Knox  23  Final
  Ripon  0  UW-Oshkosh  57  Final
  Millikin  24  Illinois College  20  Final
  St. Norbert  31  Olivet Nazarene  13  Final
  Macalester  0  Beloit  10  Final
  Kenyon  57  Grinnell  31  Final
  Washington U.  21  Lake Forest  6  Final
  Carthage  10  Carroll  6  Final
  Lawrence  21  Minnesota-Morris  8  Final
  Monmouth  0  Wartburg  20  Final

Sep. 9 Lake Forest  27  Ripon  35  Final
  Knox  13  Illinois College  34  Final
  Grinnell  13  St. Norbert  63  Final
  Beloit  0  Carroll  29  Final
  Lawrence  6  Monmouth  49  Final

Sep. 16 Illinois College  14  Lake Forest  11  Final
  Ripon  35  Knox  14  Final
  Carroll  49  Grinnell  14  Final
  St. Norbert  42  Lawrence  14  Final
  Monmouth  31  Beloit  0  Final

Sep. 23 Illinois College  21  Ripon  31  Final
  Carroll  7  Monmouth  38  Final
  Beloit  22  Knox  32  Final
  Lake Forest  7  St. Norbert  14  Final
  Grinnell  18  Lawrence  45  Final

Sep. 30 Lawrence  20  Illinois College  21  Final
  Beloit  0  Lake Forest  23  Final
  St. Norbert  42  Knox  27  Final
  Monmouth  51  Grinnell  31  Final
  Ripon  21  Carroll  14  Final

Oct. 7 Carroll  16  Illinois College  21  Final
  Beloit  7  Ripon  41  Final
  Knox  34  Grinnell  35  Final
  Monmouth  0  St. Norbert  48  Final
  Lake Forest  6  Lawrence  22  Final

Oct. 14 Illinois College  30  Beloit  20  Final
  Grinnell  14  Lake Forest  21  Final
  Lawrence  8  Knox  6  Final
  Ripon  14  Monmouth  24  Final
  Carroll  0  St. Norbert  41  Final

Oct. 21 St. Norbert  38  Ripon  28  Final
  Illinois College  33  Grinnell  13  Final
  Beloit  7  Lawrence  13  Final
  Lake Forest  12  Monmouth  8  Final
  Knox  20  Carroll  24  Final

Oct. 28 Grinnell  14  Ripon  55  Final
  Lake Forest  19  Knox  12  Final
  St. Norbert  37  Beloit  7  Final
  Lawrence  6  Carroll  37  Final
  Monmouth  17  Illinois College  7  Final

Nov. 4 Knox  6  Monmouth  41  Final
  Carroll  14  Lake Forest  21  Final
  Ripon  31  Lawrence  14  Final
  Beloit  22  Grinnell  39  Final
  Illinois College  0  St. Norbert  49  Final

Nov. 18 St. Norbert  17  UW-Whitewater  59  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos