Midwest Conference Link to official site

2011 MWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Wartburg  35  Monmouth  28  Final RC
  St. Norbert  7  St. Thomas  20  Final RC RC
  Washington U.  28  Knox  10  Final RC
  Illinois College  34  Millikin  30  Final - OT RC RC
  St. Scholastica  34  Lawrence  21  Final RC
  Grinnell  31  Macalester  6  Final
  Lake Forest  28  Concordia-Chicago  56  Final RC
Ppd. by lightning, finished on 11/19
  Lakeland  0  Carroll  13  Final
  Beloit  25  Chicago  44  Final
  Ripon  42  Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Final

Sep. 10 Beloit  14  St. Norbert  30  Final RC
  Ripon  29  Lake Forest  24  Final RC
  Carroll  27  Illinois College  34  Final RC
  Lawrence  62  Knox  42  Final RC
  Monmouth  61  Grinnell  20  Final

Sep. 17 Illinois College  48  Lake Forest  35  Final RC RC
  Knox  7  St. Norbert  43  Final RC RC
  Grinnell  20  Ripon  38  Final
  Lawrence  0  Monmouth  56  Final
  Carroll  49  Beloit  20  Final

Sep. 24 Lake Forest  34  Grinnell  49  Final RC
  St. Norbert  30  Lawrence  0  Final RC
  Beloit  34  Knox  20  Final RC
  Monmouth  55  Illinois College  14  Final RC
  Ripon  14  Carroll  21  Final

Oct. 1 Knox  20  Ripon  26  Final RC
  Monmouth  10  St. Norbert  3  Final RC
  Illinois College  54  Lawrence  44  Final RC
  Carroll  45  Lake Forest  34  Final RC
  Grinnell  28  Beloit  21  Final

Oct. 8 St. Norbert  34  Illinois College  48  Final RC RC
  Ripon  17  Monmouth  42  Final
  Lake Forest  27  Beloit  17  Final RC
  Knox  35  Grinnell  43  Final RC
  Lawrence  17  Carroll  67  Final

Oct. 15 Grinnell  17  Lawrence  15  Final
  Carroll  7  St. Norbert  28  Final RC
  Monmouth  53  Lake Forest  47  Final RC
  Beloit  27  Ripon  31  Final
  Illinois College  46  Knox  19  Final RC RC

Oct. 22 Beloit  41  Monmouth  63  Final
  Lake Forest  56  Lawrence  38  Final RC
  St. Norbert  30  Grinnell  28  Final RC
  Illinois College  34  Ripon  33  Final RC
  Knox  8  Carroll  30  Final RC

Oct. 29 Ripon  21  St. Norbert  37  Final RC
  Monmouth  69  Carroll  14  Final
  Lake Forest  31  Knox  27  Final RC RC
  Lawrence  14  Beloit  20  Final
  Grinnell  16  Illinois College  48  Final RC

Nov. 5 St. Norbert  41  Lake Forest  6  Final RC
  Carroll  31  Grinnell  21  Final
  Beloit  27  Illinois College  48  Final RC
  Lawrence  20  Ripon  50  Final
  Knox  27  Monmouth  56  Final RC

Nov. 19 Illinois College  20  Wabash  38  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
  Monmouth  33  Illinois Wesleyan  27  Final - 3OT RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 26 Monmouth  10  St. Thomas  38  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading