Midwest Conference Link to official site

2012 MWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 John Carroll  40  St. Norbert  3  Final RC RC
@ Donnybrook Stadium - Dublin, Ireland

Sep. 1 Lake Forest  27  Concordia-Chicago  35  Final
  Carroll  24  Lakeland  17  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  31  Ripon  0  Final RC
  Carleton  20  Grinnell  14  Final - OT
  Monmouth  3  Coe  33  Final RC
  Eureka  62  Knox  55  Final RC
  Hanover  28  Illinois College  51  Final
  Cornell  41  Lawrence  39  Final
  Beloit  6  Chicago  20  Final

Sep. 8 Monmouth  31  Beloit  14  Final
  Coe  34  Cornell  14  Final RC
  Ripon  24  Carroll  30  Final
  Knox  20  St. Norbert  31  Final RC
  Illinois College  53  Grinnell  20  Final
  Lawrence  16  Lake Forest  20  Final

Sep. 15 Lake Forest  33  Grinnell  7  Final
  Carroll  48  Knox  6  Final
  St. Norbert  35  Ripon  31  Final RC
  Beloit  14  Lawrence  38  Final

Sep. 22 Knox  13  Lake Forest  34  Final
  Grinnell  13  Beloit  7  Final
  Carroll  21  St. Norbert  28  Final - OT RC
  Ripon  21  Illinois College  46  Final
  Monmouth  31  Cornell  28  Final

Sep. 29 Cornell  48  Beloit  8  Final
  St. Norbert  9  Monmouth  31  Final RC
  Knox  17  Ripon  42  Final
  Lawrence  20  Illinois College  56  Final RC
  Lake Forest  13  Carroll  10  Final

Oct. 6 Beloit  33  Knox  35  Final
  Carroll  55  Lawrence  6  Final
  Monmouth  7  Grinnell  21  Final
  Illinois College  28  Lake Forest  35  Final
  St. Norbert  20  Cornell  16  Final RC

Oct. 13 Lake Forest  28  Monmouth  24  Final
  Beloit  9  Illinois College  31  Final
  Lawrence  7  St. Norbert  79  Final RC
  Knox  38  Cornell  42  Final
  Grinnell  21  Ripon  37  Final

Oct. 20 Cornell  30  Lake Forest  35  Final
  Ripon  42  Beloit  20  Final
  Grinnell  20  Carroll  21  Final
  Illinois College  49  Knox  29  Final
  Monmouth  56  Lawrence  28  Final

Oct. 27 Ripon  7  Lake Forest  17  Final RC
  St. Norbert  42  Beloit  7  Final
  Carroll  31  Cornell  14  Final
  Illinois College  34  Monmouth  31  Final
  Lawrence  24  Grinnell  14  Final

Nov. 3 Beloit  0  Carroll  55  Final
  St. Norbert  20  Grinnell  12  Final RC
  Lawrence  42  Knox  63  Final
  Cornell  28  Illinois College  50  Final RC
  Monmouth  47  Ripon  50  Final

Nov. 10 Grinnell  27  Cornell  32  Final
  Lake Forest  10  St. Norbert  20  Final RC
  Carroll  49  Illinois College  14  Final RC
  Knox  35  Monmouth  49  Final
  Ripon  56  Lawrence  55  Final

Nov. 17 St. Norbert  17  St. Thomas  48  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos