Northern Athletics Conference Link to official site

2008 NATHC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Martin Luther  40  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final
  Benedictine  14  Elmhurst  35  Final
  Blackburn  15  Concordia-Chicago  41  Final
  Lakeland  0  Central  41  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  10  Bethel  38  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  43  Final
  Aurora  35  Lake Forest  13  Final
  Rockford  7  Dubuque  49  Final

Sep. 13 Mayville St.  9  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  7  Blackburn  20  Final
  Aurora  30  MacMurray  18  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  8  Eureka  28  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  20  Lakeland  0  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  10  Valparaiso  34  Final
  Kalamazoo  17  Rockford  14  Final

Sep. 20 Rockford  21  Alma  59  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  31  Aurora  28  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final
  Carthage  27  Lakeland  21  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  14  Macalester  28  Final
  Olivet  59  Concordia-Chicago  0  Final
  St. Scholastica  29  Wisconsin Lutheran  36  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  49  Benedictine  9  Final

Sep. 27 Benedictine  10  North Park  35  Final

Oct. 4 Benedictine  7  Aurora  31  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  30  Concordia-Chicago  13  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  6  Concordia (Wis.)  43  Final
  Rockford  28  Lakeland  33  Final

Oct. 11 Concordia (Wis.)  17  Benedictine  15  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  38  Rockford  41  Final - OT
  Aurora  45  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final
  Lakeland  26  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Final

Oct. 18 Maranatha Baptist  0  Benedictine  44  Final
  Lakeland  32  Concordia-Chicago  35  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  19  Aurora  21  Final
  Rockford  7  Wisconsin Lutheran  18  Final

Oct. 25 Benedictine  0  Lakeland  26  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  28  Maranatha Baptist  21  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Concordia (Wis.)  31  Final
  Aurora  28  Rockford  12  Final

Nov. 1 Concordia-Chicago  13  Concordia (Wis.)  46  Final
  Rockford  14  Benedictine  20  Final
  Lakeland  29  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  6  Aurora  51  Final

Nov. 8 Aurora  63  Concordia-Chicago  6  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  7  Lakeland  37  Final
  Benedictine  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  10  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  0  Rockford  20  Final

Nov. 15 Lakeland  6  Aurora  24  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  35  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  28  Benedictine  51  Final
  Rockford  24  Concordia (Wis.)  44  Final

Nov. 22 Aurora  13  Monmouth  42  Final
NCAA playoffs - first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.