North Coast Athletic Conference Link to official site

2000 NCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Carnegie Mellon  20  Denison  7  Final
  Mount Union  48  Allegheny  21  Final
  Earlham  24  Rose-Hulman  3  Final
  Swarthmore  28  Oberlin  6  Final
  Urbana  17  Wittenberg  42  Final

Sep. 9 Washington and Jefferson  54  Allegheny  41  Final
  Hiram  14  Bluffton  49  Final
  Centre  39  Earlham  22  Final
  Wabash  38  Manchester  7  Final
  Kenyon  21  Grove City  27  Final
  Oberlin  0  Pomona-Pitzer  51  Final
  Denison  27  Waynesburg  28  Final
  Wooster  32  Kalamazoo  16  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  24  Olivet  3  Final
  Wittenberg  33  Heidelberg  14  Final

Sep. 16 Kenyon  34  Hiram  42  Final
  Earlham  35  Oberlin  7  Final
  Frostburg State  13  Allegheny  31  Final
  Wabash  14  Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Final
  Grove City  7  Wooster  27  Final
  Waynesburg  28  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Final
  Alma  14  Wittenberg  39  Final

Sep. 23 Hiram  21  Mount St. Joseph  26  Final
  Elmhurst  0  Ohio Wesleyan  38  Final
  Allegheny  39  Denison  8  Final
  Wooster  23  Kenyon  0  Final
  Earlham  26  Manchester  18  Final
  Case Western Reserve  37  Oberlin  14  Final
  Wittenberg  41  Wabash  10  Final

Sep. 30 Ohio Wesleyan  14  Wooster  21  Final
  Hiram  14  Earlham  29  Final
  Denison  17  Kenyon  14  Final
  Oberlin  0  Wabash  34  Final
  Wittenberg  35  Allegheny  21  Final

Oct. 7 Allegheny  70  Hiram  7  Final
  Wabash  20  Wooster  15  Final
  Kenyon  27  Case Western Reserve  21  Final
  Earlham  7  Ohio Wesleyan  34  Final
  Denison  7  Wittenberg  62  Final

Oct. 14 Ohio Wesleyan  19  Denison  3  Final
  Wabash  36  Earlham  14  Final
  Kenyon  0  Allegheny  50  Final
  Hiram  9  Oberlin  8  Final
  Wooster  26  Wittenberg  42  Final

Oct. 21 Denison  36  Earlham  44  Final
  Ursinus  31  Wooster  7  Final
  Wabash  49  Hiram  19  Final
  Oberlin  0  Kenyon  12  Final
  Wittenberg  37  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Final

Oct. 28 Wooster  34  Oberlin  0  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  35  Kenyon  27  Final
  Allegheny  54  Wabash  45  Final
  Case Western Reserve  26  Denison  12  Final
  Hiram  0  Wittenberg  66  Final

Nov. 4 Denison  33  Wabash  69  Final
  Hiram  17  Case Western Reserve  7  Final
  Oberlin  6  Ohio Wesleyan  47  Final
  Thiel  26  Kenyon  27  Final
  Allegheny  43  Wooster  15  Final
  Earlham  14  Wittenberg  37  Final

Nov. 11 Oberlin  6  Denison  14  Final
  Kenyon  19  Earlham  22  Final
  DePauw  27  Wabash  17  Final
  Wooster  33  Hiram  14  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Allegheny  22  Final

Nov. 18 Aurora  20  Wittenberg  31  Final

Nov. 25 Hanover  21  Wittenberg  32  Final

Dec. 2 Wittenberg  15  Mount Union  32  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading