North Coast Athletic Conference Link to official site

2005 NCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Allegheny  17  Baldwin-Wallace  23  Final
  Waynesburg  17  Denison  21  Final
  Franklin  14  Ohio Wesleyan  30  Final
  Hiram  0  Carnegie Mellon  45  Final
  Case Western Reserve  30  Oberlin  27  Final
  Capital  54  Wittenberg  0  Final
  Wooster  13  Muskingum  10  Final
  Rose-Hulman  48  Earlham  41  Final

Sep. 10 Oberlin  44  Macalester  14  Final
  Kalamazoo  6  Wabash  46  Final
  Manchester  62  Earlham  69  Final
  Bluffton  31  Hiram  6  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  12  Allegheny  9  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  36  Thiel  39  Final
  Denison  6  Case Western Reserve  20  Final
  Wittenberg  23  Dayton  41  Final
  MacMurray  0  Wooster  37  Final
  Centre  36  Kenyon  25  Final

Sep. 17 Earlham  7  Anderson  48  Final
  Wabash  23  Washington U.  7  Final
  Olivet  7  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  38  Hiram  7  Final
  Case Western Reserve  19  Kenyon  8  Final
  Allegheny  21  Washington and Jefferson  45  Final
  Wittenberg  27  Alma  38  Final

Sep. 24 Kenyon  26  Kalamazoo  38  Final
  Earlham  2  Wabash  50  Final
  Gettysburg  21  Denison  49  Final
  Wooster  38  Case Western Reserve  21  Final
  Oberlin  13  Rose-Hulman  45  Final

Oct. 1 Kenyon  21  Oberlin  20  Final
  Earlham  2  Hiram  7  Final
  Wabash  29  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Final
  Denison  6  Wittenberg  31  Final
  Wooster  37  Allegheny  34  Final

Oct. 8 Hiram  6  Denison  53  Final
  Oberlin  7  Wabash  42  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  13  Allegheny  8  Final
  Wittenberg  48  Earlham  0  Final
  Kenyon  24  Wooster  21  Final

Oct. 15 Denison  28  Ohio Wesleyan  34  Final
  Earlham  10  Oberlin  13  Final
  Allegheny  27  Kenyon  34  Final
  Hiram  0  Wittenberg  66  Final
  Wabash  44  Wooster  10  Final

Oct. 22 Earlham  7  Denison  38  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  41  Kenyon  14  Final
  Allegheny  38  Hiram  6  Final
  Wittenberg  20  Wabash  26  Final
  Wooster  20  Oberlin  19  Final

Oct. 29 Wabash  27  Allegheny  21  Final
  Kenyon  16  Earlham  13  Final
  Oberlin  26  Denison  32  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  9  Wittenberg  31  Final
  Hiram  17  Wooster  59  Final

Nov. 5 Oberlin  14  Ohio Wesleyan  24  Final
  Denison  0  Wabash  52  Final
  Kenyon  41  Hiram  38  Final
  Allegheny  41  Earlham  0  Final
  Wooster  0  Wittenberg  45  Final

Nov. 12 Hiram  17  Oberlin  52  Final
  Denison  42  Kenyon  45  Final
  Wittenberg  21  Allegheny  31  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Wooster  7  Final
  Wabash  17  DePauw  14  Final

Nov. 19 Albion  20  Wabash  38  Final

Nov. 26 Capital  14  Wabash  11  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading