North Coast Athletic Conference Link to official site

2010 NCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Wooster  14  Baldwin-Wallace  38  Final

Sep. 4 Allegheny  28  Bethany  0  Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  6  Denison  21  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  23  Hiram  6  Final RC
  Oberlin  29  Kenyon  26  Final - OT RC
  Olivet  6  Wittenberg  48  Final RC

Sep. 11 Carnegie Mellon  27  Allegheny  34  Final RC
  Wooster  17  Wabash  21  Final RC
  Hiram  21  Kenyon  13  Final
  Earlham  20  Denison  41  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Wittenberg  52  Final RC

Sep. 18 Washington U.  7  Wittenberg  37  Final RC RC
  Wabash  45  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Final
  Oberlin  14  Wooster  31  Final
  Denison  31  Hiram  24  Final - OT

Sep. 25 Kenyon  10  Carnegie Mellon  17  Final
  Wittenberg  24  Allegheny  21  Final RC
  Oberlin  47  Hiram  21  Final RC
  Chicago  14  Wabash  31  Final RC
  Wooster  22  Ohio Wesleyan  13  Final
  Denison  7  Case Western Reserve  37  Final

Oct. 2 Hiram  31  Carnegie Mellon  62  Final
  Allegheny  23  Case Western Reserve  24  Final - OT
  Wabash  40  Kenyon  3  Final RC
  Wooster  38  Denison  28  Final
  Wittenberg  27  Oberlin  21  Final RC RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  6  Chicago  30  Final

Oct. 9 Carnegie Mellon  35  Ohio Wesleyan  23  Final
  Kenyon  0  Allegheny  24  Final RC
  Case Western Reserve  48  Oberlin  36  Final
  Hiram  7  Wittenberg  49  Final RC
  Wabash  20  Washington U.  24  Final RC RC
  Denison  7  Chicago  36  Final

Oct. 16 Washington U.  14  Wooster  13  Final RC
  Oberlin  21  Wabash  42  Final RC
  Case Western Reserve  41  Hiram  0  Final
  Kenyon  0  Wittenberg  52  Final RC
  Allegheny  17  Denison  16  Final

Oct. 23 Wittenberg  27  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final - OT RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Allegheny  41  Final RC
  Chicago  35  Kenyon  14  Final
  Wabash  55  Denison  20  Final RC
  Wooster  14  Case Western Reserve  28  Final
  Oberlin  7  Washington U.  21  Final RC

Oct. 30 Allegheny  3  Wabash  20  Final RC
  Kenyon  14  Ohio Wesleyan  30  Final
  Hiram  0  Wooster  62  Final
  Denison  10  Oberlin  20  Final RC

Nov. 6 Allegheny  43  Hiram  21  Final
  Wabash  17  Wittenberg  34  Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  12  Oberlin  16  Final RC
  Kenyon  6  Wooster  31  Final

Nov. 13 Allegheny  17  Oberlin  14  Final
  Hiram  24  Ohio Wesleyan  47  Final
  Wittenberg  22  Wooster  17  Final RC
  Denison  27  Kenyon  7  Final RC
  DePauw  0  Wabash  47  Final RC

Nov. 20 Wittenberg  14  Ohio Northern  37  Final RC
NCAA Playoffs 1st Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.