North Coast Athletic Conference Link to official site

2011 NCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Baldwin-Wallace  23  Wooster  0  Final RC RC

Sep. 3 Kenyon  0  Oberlin  42  Final RC
  Denison  14  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final
  Bethany  28  Allegheny  7  Final
  Capital  28  Wittenberg  45  Final RC
  Hiram  7  Westminster (Pa.)  17  Final RC

Sep. 10 Allegheny  33  Carnegie Mellon  13  Final RC
  Wabash  19  Wooster  7  Final RC
  Kenyon  13  Hiram  16  Final
  Denison  44  Earlham  7  Final
  Wittenberg  34  Ohio Wesleyan  13  Final RC

Sep. 17 DePauw  10  Allegheny  17  Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Wabash  28  Final RC
  Wooster  14  Oberlin  3  Final
  Wittenberg  20  Washington U.  17  Final RC RC
  Hiram  14  Denison  42  Final

Sep. 24 Case Western Reserve  24  Denison  6  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  35  Kenyon  14  Final
  Allegheny  3  Wittenberg  38  Final RC RC
  Hiram  7  Oberlin  27  Final
  Wabash  49  Chicago  7  Final RC RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  6  Wooster  10  Final

Oct. 1 Case Western Reserve  17  Allegheny  10  Final RC
  Chicago  21  Ohio Wesleyan  10  Final RC RC
  Denison  27  Wooster  13  Final RC
  Carnegie Mellon  24  Hiram  7  Final
  Oberlin  19  Wittenberg  41  Final RC
  Kenyon  0  Wabash  49  Final RC

Oct. 8 Chicago  38  Denison  23  Final
  Washington U.  3  Wabash  24  Final RC RC
  Allegheny  31  Kenyon  17  Final RC
  Wittenberg  20  Huntingdon  38  Final RC
  Macalester  31  Hiram  14  Final RC
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
  Oberlin  21  Case Western Reserve  47  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  10  Carnegie Mellon  41  Final

Oct. 15 Wabash  37  Oberlin  23  Final RC
  Hiram  7  Case Western Reserve  34  Final
  Denison  28  Allegheny  31  Final RC
  Wittenberg  45  Kenyon  7  Final RC
  Wooster  20  Washington U.  24  Final RC

Oct. 22 DePauw  34  Ohio Wesleyan  10  Final RC
  Denison  13  Wabash  39  Final RC
  Washington U.  24  Oberlin  21  Final RC
  Case Western Reserve  24  Wooster  21  Final - OT
  Carnegie Mellon  23  Wittenberg  27  Final RC
  Kenyon  17  Chicago  41  Final

Oct. 29 Wabash  22  Allegheny  16  Final RC RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  44  Kenyon  24  Final
  Oberlin  27  Denison  38  Final
  Wooster  35  Hiram  14  Final

Nov. 5 Hiram  14  Allegheny  44  Final RC
  Wooster  31  Kenyon  3  Final
  Wittenberg  17  Wabash  28  Final RC RC
  Oberlin  23  Ohio Wesleyan  30  Final

Nov. 12 Oberlin  14  Allegheny  13  Final RC RC
  Wooster  21  Wittenberg  42  Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  49  Hiram  5  Final RC
  Wabash  45  DePauw  7  Final RC RC
  Kenyon  7  Denison  26  Final

Nov. 19 Illinois College  20  Wabash  38  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 26 North Central (Ill.)  28  Wabash  29  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round

Dec. 3 Wabash  8  Mount Union  20  Final RC RC
NCAA Playoffs - Quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading