2002 NEFC_Bogan schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Curry  35  Framingham State  6  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  27  Fitchburg State  7  Final
  Worcester State  19  Nichols  12  Final

Sep. 13 WPI  23  Worcester State  41  Final

Sep. 14 Westfield State  30  Western New England  0  Final
  Bridgewater State  14  Nichols  31  Final
  Framingham State  13  MIT  23  Final
  Mount Ida  30  Maine Maritime  29  Final
  Fitchburg State  20  Curry  38  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Coast Guard  27  Final

Sep. 21 Nichols  13  Westfield State  40  Final
  Fitchburg State  26  Western New England  25  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  31  Bridgewater State  14  Final
  Worcester State  35  Salve Regina  6  Final
  Maine Maritime  7  Curry  38  Final
  RPI  34  Coast Guard  12  Final
  MIT  23  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final

Sep. 28 Bridgewater State  48  Framingham State  27  Final
  Westfield State  19  Fitchburg State  7  Final
  Coast Guard  14  Springfield  64  Final
  MIT  6  Worcester State  35  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  15  Maine Maritime  13  Final

Oct. 5 Worcester State  13  Westfield State  17  Final
  Coast Guard  17  Norwich  24  Final
  Framingham State  31  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final
  Maine Maritime  0  Nichols  48  Final
  Fitchburg State  23  Bridgewater State  13  Final

Oct. 11 Framingham State  0  Worcester State  50  Final

Oct. 12 Bridgewater State  21  Maine Maritime  3  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Westfield State  54  Final

Oct. 19 Western Connecticut  38  Coast Guard  14  Final
  Worcester State  41  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Final
  Westfield State  28  Bridgewater State  10  Final
  Fitchburg State  21  Maine Maritime  13  Final
  Western New England  21  Framingham State  0  Final

Oct. 26 Framingham State  0  Westfield State  42  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Fitchburg State  32  Final
  Coast Guard  12  Union  17  Final
  Bridgewater State  27  Salve Regina  23  Final
  Maine Maritime  19  Worcester State  27  Final

Nov. 2 Worcester State  18  Bridgewater State  0  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Mass-Dartmouth  27  Final
  Plymouth State  33  Coast Guard  34  Final
  Framingham State  14  Fitchburg State  34  Final
  Westfield State  34  Maine Maritime  8  Final

Nov. 9 Coast Guard  14  WPI  40  Final
  Fitchburg State  19  Worcester State  42  Final
  Maine Maritime  39  Framingham State  7  Final
  Westfield State  12  Curry  13  Final
  Bridgewater State  48  Massachusetts Maritime  18  Final

Nov. 16 Westfield State  0  Mass-Dartmouth  16  Final
  Coast Guard  6  Merchant Marine  31  Final

Nov. 23 Westfield State  7  Cortland State  30  Final
  RPI  55  Worcester State  29  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.