2010 NEFC_Bogan schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Massachusetts Maritime  12  SUNY-Maritime  15  Final RC

Sep. 3 Nichols  21  Westfield State  43  Final RC

Sep. 4 Fitchburg State  15  Mass-Dartmouth  37  Final
  Bridgewater State  34  Mount Ida  25  Final RC
  Endicott  33  Framingham State  27  Final - 3OT
  Anna Maria  21  Worcester State  49  Final RC
Moved From 9/2

Sep. 10 Framingham State  20  Nichols  19  Final

Sep. 11 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Bridgewater State  10  Final RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
  Maine Maritime  47  Anna Maria  0  Final
  Worcester State  20  WPI  27  Final - OT RC
  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Western New England  30  Final RC
  Westfield State  0  Montclair State  34  Final
  Curry  28  Fitchburg State  0  Final
  Merchant Marine  8  Coast Guard  10  Final

Sep. 17 Worcester State  32  Nichols  29  Final RC

Sep. 18 Plymouth State  17  Bridgewater State  0  Final RC RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
  Massachusetts Maritime  38  MIT  17  Final
  Westfield State  10  Western New England  17  Final RC
President's Cup game
  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Maine Maritime  42  Final RC
  Endicott  56  Fitchburg State  14  Final
  Salve Regina  3  Framingham State  14  Final RC
  Coast Guard  0  Curry  35  Final RC

Sep. 25 Coast Guard  16  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final RC
  Maine Maritime  44  Fitchburg State  46  Final
  Framingham State  46  Bridgewater State  7  Final RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
  Westfield State  18  Worcester State  30  Final RC

Oct. 2 Worcester State  32  Maine Maritime  61  Final
  Bridgewater State  0  Westfield State  15  Final RC
  Fitchburg State  7  Coast Guard  19  Final RC
  Massachusetts Maritime  20  Framingham State  48  Final

Oct. 9 Massachusetts Maritime  21  Worcester State  13  Final RC
  Westfield State  21  Maine Maritime  42  Final
  Bridgewater State  32  Coast Guard  25  Final - 2OT
  Framingham State  42  Fitchburg State  28  Final

Oct. 16 Fitchburg State  7  Massachusetts Maritime  34  Final RC
  Maine Maritime  50  Framingham State  26  Final
  Coast Guard  15  Westfield State  26  Final RC
  Worcester State  9  Bridgewater State  25  Final RC
Homecoming 2010

Oct. 23 Massachusetts Maritime  27  Maine Maritime  28  Final
  Coast Guard  7  Worcester State  31  Final RC
  Framingham State  48  Westfield State  27  Final RC
  Bridgewater State  28  Fitchburg State  13  Final

Oct. 30 Westfield State  28  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final RC RC
  Maine Maritime  35  Bridgewater State  13  Final
  Framingham State  34  Coast Guard  13  Final
  Fitchburg State  6  Worcester State  41  Final RC

Nov. 6 Bridgewater State  7  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final RC
Cranberry Bowl
  Worcester State  21  Framingham State  42  Final
  Fitchburg State  14  Westfield State  17  Final RC
  Maine Maritime  63  Coast Guard  47  Final RC

Nov. 13 Endicott  38  Maine Maritime  35  Final RC
New England Football Conference Championship Game

Nov. 20 Maine Maritime  41  Western New England  66  Final RC
ECAC North Central Bowl Championship
  Framingham State  27  Norwich  21  Final - OT RC
ECAC Northeast Bowl
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.