2000 NEFC_Boyd schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Curry  14  Norwich  17  Final

Sep. 8 Mass-Dartmouth  30  Springfield  62  Final

Sep. 9 Plymouth State  24  RPI  10  Final
  Westfield State  6  Western New England  26  Final
  MIT  7  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final
  Maine Maritime  6  Curry  29  Final
  Salve Regina  36  Coast Guard  6  Final
  Bridgewater State  14  Nichols  21  Final

Sep. 16 Brockport State  31  Plymouth State  3  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  40  Mass.-Boston  0  Final
  Nichols  19  Western New England  13  Final
  Curry  35  Framingham State  6  Final
  Salve Regina  37  MIT  14  Final

Sep. 23 Western New England  14  Salve Regina  17  Final
  MIT  14  Curry  42  Final
  Norwich  9  Plymouth State  14  Final
  Maine Maritime  6  Mass-Dartmouth  65  Final
  Mass.-Boston  12  Nichols  36  Final

Sep. 30 Salve Regina  15  Worcester State  19  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  33  MIT  7  Final
  Curry  0  Nichols  33  Final
  Plymouth State  7  Western Connecticut  56  Final
  Mass.-Boston  9  Western New England  28  Final

Oct. 7 MIT  24  Bridgewater State  28  Final
  Plymouth State  19  Merchant Marine  25  Final
  Nichols  21  Mass-Dartmouth  27  Final
  Mass.-Boston  6  Salve Regina  48  Final
  Curry  35  Western New England  42  Final

Oct. 14 Salve Regina  10  Curry  7  Final
  Western New England  7  Mass-Dartmouth  24  Final
  Plymouth State  26  Springfield  42  Final
  MIT  24  Nichols  9  Final

Oct. 21 Mass-Dartmouth  26  Bridgewater State  28  Final
  Worcester State  6  MIT  16  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  7  Nichols  65  Final
  Western New England  42  Framingham State  30  Final
  Bentley  27  Plymouth State  23  Final
  Curry  10  Fitchburg State  7  Final
  Maine Maritime  18  Salve Regina  53  Final

Oct. 28 Nichols  30  Westfield State  3  Final
  Plymouth State  25  Coast Guard  7  Final
  Curry  40  Mass.-Boston  0  Final
  Salve Regina  51  Mass-Dartmouth  27  Final
  MIT  28  Western New England  0  Final

Nov. 4 Fitchburg State  21  Western New England  20  Final
  Mass.-Boston  26  MIT  33  Final
  Mount Ida  8  Plymouth State  47  Final
  Nichols  24  Salve Regina  21  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  20  Curry  27  Final

Nov. 11 Bridgewater State  27  Salve Regina  24  Final
  WPI  19  Plymouth State  49  Final

Nov. 18 Nichols  10  Western Connecticut  63  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.