New England Football Conference Bogan Link to official site

1999 NEFC_Bogan schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 10 Bridgewater State  36  Springfield  29  Final

Sep. 11 MIT  20  Framingham State  14  Final
  Worcester State  20  WPI  24  Final
  Hartwick  27  Westfield State  15  Final
  Mass.-Boston  8  Fitchburg State  41  Final
  Coast Guard  7  Massachusetts Maritime  19  Final

Sep. 17 Mass-Dartmouth  10  Worcester State  3  Final

Sep. 18 Coast Guard  3  RPI  42  Final
  Fitchburg State  9  Nichols  21  Final
  Western New England  28  Westfield State  21  Final
  Salve Regina  28  Bridgewater State  39  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  20  MIT  2  Final
  Curry  21  Maine Maritime  15  Final
  Framingham State  20  Mass.-Boston  6  Final

Sep. 25 Worcester State  17  Bridgewater State  41  Final
  Westfield State  20  Fitchburg State  34  Final
  Springfield  20  Coast Guard  31  Final
  Framingham State  20  Curry  16  Final
  Maine Maritime  22  Massachusetts Maritime  28  Final

Oct. 2 Bridgewater State  49  Framingham State  12  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Westfield State  7  Final
  Norwich  30  Coast Guard  10  Final
  Fitchburg State  25  Worcester State  16  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  3  Maine Maritime  20  Final

Oct. 8 Framingham State  13  Westfield State  31  Final

Oct. 9 Fitchburg State  23  Massachusetts Maritime  44  Final
  Mount Ida  40  Coast Guard  7  Final
  Maine Maritime  16  Bridgewater State  48  Final
  Worcester State  7  Salve Regina  35  Final

Oct. 16 Westfield State  14  Maine Maritime  13  Final
  Coast Guard  14  Western Connecticut  65  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  27  Worcester State  26  Final
  Framingham State  13  Fitchburg State  21  Final
  Bridgewater State  54  MIT  21  Final

Oct. 23 Union  24  Coast Guard  14  Final
  Westfield State  19  Bridgewater State  49  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  35  Mass.-Boston  7  Final
  Worcester State  27  Framingham State  26  Final
  Maine Maritime  20  Fitchburg State  26  Final

Oct. 30 Mass.-Boston  14  Westfield State  52  Final
  Framingham State  14  Western New England  20  Final
  Salve Regina  22  Maine Maritime  20  Final
  MIT  27  Worcester State  7  Final
  Nichols  28  Massachusetts Maritime  27  Final
  Fitchburg State  21  Curry  28  Final
  Bridgewater State  31  Mass-Dartmouth  24  Final
  Coast Guard  0  Plymouth State  42  Final

Nov. 6 Fitchburg State  14  Bridgewater State  42  Final
  Maine Maritime  30  Worcester State  27  Final
  Westfield State  13  Nichols  35  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  22  Framingham State  20  Final
  WPI  27  Coast Guard  23  Final

Nov. 13 Merchant Marine  24  Coast Guard  21  Final
  Framingham State  27  Maine Maritime  46  Final
  Western New England  28  Fitchburg State  43  Final
  Bridgewater State  41  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final
  Worcester State  26  Westfield State  31  Final

Nov. 20 Ursinus  43  Bridgewater State  38  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading