New England Football Conference Bogan Link to official site

2000 NEFC_Bogan schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Mass.-Boston  0  Framingham State  12  Final

Sep. 8 WPI  10  Worcester State  19  Final

Sep. 9 Westfield State  6  Western New England  26  Final
  MIT  7  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final
  Framingham State  14  Assumption  31  Final
  Maine Maritime  6  Curry  29  Final
  Salve Regina  36  Coast Guard  6  Final
  Fitchburg State  7  Mass.-Boston  9  Final
  Bridgewater State  14  Nichols  21  Final

Sep. 15 Bridgewater State  21  Worcester State  14  Final

Sep. 16 Massachusetts Maritime  17  Maine Maritime  2  Final
  RPI  21  Coast Guard  24  Final
  Fitchburg State  7  Westfield State  3  Final
  Curry  35  Framingham State  6  Final

Sep. 23 Westfield State  7  Massachusetts Maritime  9  Final
  Worcester State  21  Fitchburg State  0  Final
  Coast Guard  6  Springfield  47  Final
  Maine Maritime  6  Mass-Dartmouth  65  Final
  Framingham State  7  Bridgewater State  24  Final

Sep. 30 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Fitchburg State  13  Final
  Bridgewater State  23  Maine Maritime  6  Final
  Salve Regina  15  Worcester State  19  Final
  Westfield State  28  Framingham State  14  Final
  Coast Guard  10  Norwich  29  Final

Oct. 7 MIT  24  Bridgewater State  28  Final
  Worcester State  33  Massachusetts Maritime  31  Final
  Fitchburg State  19  Framingham State  22  Final
  Maine Maritime  8  Westfield State  47  Final
  Coast Guard  37  Mount Ida  0  Final

Oct. 14 Fitchburg State  26  Maine Maritime  18  Final
  Bridgewater State  38  Westfield State  20  Final
  Western Connecticut  63  Coast Guard  13  Final
  Mass.-Boston  23  Massachusetts Maritime  38  Final
  Framingham State  18  Worcester State  19  Final

Oct. 21 Mass-Dartmouth  26  Bridgewater State  28  Final
  Worcester State  6  MIT  16  Final
  Westfield State  27  Mass.-Boston  12  Final
  Coast Guard  7  Union  34  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  7  Nichols  65  Final
  Western New England  42  Framingham State  30  Final
  Curry  10  Fitchburg State  7  Final
  Maine Maritime  18  Salve Regina  53  Final

Oct. 28 Nichols  30  Westfield State  3  Final
  Plymouth State  25  Coast Guard  7  Final
  Framingham State  7  Massachusetts Maritime  21  Final
  Bridgewater State  7  Fitchburg State  14  Final
  Worcester State  31  Maine Maritime  9  Final

Nov. 4 Massachusetts Maritime  22  Bridgewater State  41  Final
  Coast Guard  24  WPI  27  Final
  Fitchburg State  21  Western New England  20  Final
  Westfield State  9  Worcester State  14  Final
  Maine Maritime  13  Framingham State  31  Final

Nov. 11 Bridgewater State  27  Salve Regina  24  Final
  Coast Guard  21  Merchant Marine  28  Final

Nov. 18 Bridgewater State  0  Hobart  25  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos