New England Football Conference Bogan Link to official site

2002 NEFC_Bogan schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Curry  35  Framingham State  6  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  27  Fitchburg State  7  Final
  Worcester State  19  Nichols  12  Final

Sep. 13 WPI  23  Worcester State  41  Final

Sep. 14 Westfield State  30  Western New England  0  Final
  Bridgewater State  14  Nichols  31  Final
  Framingham State  13  MIT  23  Final
  Mount Ida  30  Maine Maritime  29  Final
  Fitchburg State  20  Curry  38  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Coast Guard  27  Final

Sep. 21 Nichols  13  Westfield State  40  Final
  Fitchburg State  26  Western New England  25  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  31  Bridgewater State  14  Final
  Worcester State  35  Salve Regina  6  Final
  Maine Maritime  7  Curry  38  Final
  RPI  34  Coast Guard  12  Final
  MIT  23  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final

Sep. 28 Bridgewater State  48  Framingham State  27  Final
  Westfield State  19  Fitchburg State  7  Final
  Coast Guard  14  Springfield  64  Final
  MIT  6  Worcester State  35  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  15  Maine Maritime  13  Final

Oct. 5 Worcester State  13  Westfield State  17  Final
  Coast Guard  17  Norwich  24  Final
  Framingham State  31  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final
  Maine Maritime  0  Nichols  48  Final
  Fitchburg State  23  Bridgewater State  13  Final

Oct. 11 Framingham State  0  Worcester State  50  Final

Oct. 12 Bridgewater State  21  Maine Maritime  3  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Westfield State  54  Final

Oct. 19 Western Connecticut  38  Coast Guard  14  Final
  Worcester State  41  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Final
  Westfield State  28  Bridgewater State  10  Final
  Fitchburg State  21  Maine Maritime  13  Final
  Western New England  21  Framingham State  0  Final

Oct. 26 Framingham State  0  Westfield State  42  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Fitchburg State  32  Final
  Coast Guard  12  Union  17  Final
  Bridgewater State  27  Salve Regina  23  Final
  Maine Maritime  19  Worcester State  27  Final

Nov. 2 Worcester State  18  Bridgewater State  0  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Mass-Dartmouth  27  Final
  Plymouth State  33  Coast Guard  34  Final
  Framingham State  14  Fitchburg State  34  Final
  Westfield State  34  Maine Maritime  8  Final

Nov. 9 Coast Guard  14  WPI  40  Final
  Fitchburg State  19  Worcester State  42  Final
  Maine Maritime  39  Framingham State  7  Final
  Westfield State  12  Curry  13  Final
  Bridgewater State  48  Massachusetts Maritime  18  Final

Nov. 16 Westfield State  0  Mass-Dartmouth  16  Final
  Coast Guard  6  Merchant Marine  31  Final

Nov. 23 Westfield State  7  Cortland  30  Final
  RPI  55  Worcester State  29  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos