New England Football Conference Bogan Link to official site

2003 NEFC_Bogan schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Nichols  14  Worcester State  24  Final

Sep. 12 Western New England  3  Westfield State  26  Final

Sep. 13 Maine Maritime  35  Mount Ida  42  Final
  MIT  7  Framingham State  0  Final
  Worcester State  19  WPI  44  Final
  Coast Guard  47  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final
  Nichols  44  Bridgewater State  47  Final
  Curry  23  Fitchburg State  5  Final

Sep. 19 Salve Regina  20  Worcester State  45  Final

Sep. 20 Bridgewater State  13  Mass-Dartmouth  34  Final
  Curry  57  Maine Maritime  36  Final
  Fitchburg State  17  Western New England  14  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  18  MIT  42  Final
  Coast Guard  7  RPI  44  Final
  Framingham State  7  Endicott  27  Final
  Westfield State  28  Nichols  33  Final

Sep. 27 Framingham State  14  Bridgewater State  42  Final
  Maine Maritime  26  Massachusetts Maritime  27  Final
  Worcester State  41  MIT  16  Final
  Springfield  49  Coast Guard  10  Final
  Fitchburg State  27  Westfield State  30  Final

Oct. 4 Westfield State  21  Worcester State  19  Final
  Nichols  49  Maine Maritime  28  Final
  Bridgewater State  48  Fitchburg State  45  Final
  Norwich  34  Coast Guard  7  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  21  Framingham State  0  Final

Oct. 11 Westfield State  21  Massachusetts Maritime  10  Final
  Fitchburg State  34  Endicott  18  Final
  Worcester State  49  Framingham State  0  Final
  Maine Maritime  44  Bridgewater State  56  Final

Oct. 18 Bridgewater State  24  Westfield State  27  Final
  Framingham State  0  Western New England  28  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Worcester State  42  Final
  Coast Guard  9  Western Connecticut  16  Final
  Maine Maritime  0  Fitchburg State  56  Final

Oct. 25 Salve Regina  0  Bridgewater State  42  Final
  Worcester State  46  Maine Maritime  21  Final
  Westfield State  36  Framingham State  6  Final
  Fitchburg State  51  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final
  Union  35  Coast Guard  26  Final

Nov. 1 Bridgewater State  24  Worcester State  38  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  37  Massachusetts Maritime  13  Final
  Coast Guard  49  Plymouth State  12  Final
  Fitchburg State  50  Framingham State  7  Final
  Maine Maritime  14  Westfield State  43  Final

Nov. 8 Worcester State  14  Fitchburg State  10  Final
  Framingham State  0  Maine Maritime  48  Final
  Curry  33  Westfield State  7  Final
  WPI  21  Coast Guard  24  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  28  Bridgewater State  45  Final

Nov. 15 Westfield State  0  Curry  36  Final
  Merchant Marine  7  Coast Guard  9  Final

Nov. 22 Worcester State  7  Mass-Dartmouth  21  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos