New England Football Conference Bogan Link to official site

2008 NEFC_Bogan schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Massachusetts Maritime  14  SUNY-Maritime  24  Final
  Springfield  55  Fitchburg State  27  Final

Sep. 5 Nichols  10  Westfield State  13  Final
  Curry  28  Worcester State  21  Final - OT

Sep. 6 Rowan  24  Bridgewater State  14  Final
  Endicott  20  Framingham State  25  Final
  MIT  42  Maine Maritime  39  Final
@ Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland, Maine

Sep. 12 Framingham State  6  Nichols  26  Final

Sep. 13 Mass-Dartmouth  32  Bridgewater State  27  Final
  Becker  34  Maine Maritime  32  Final
  Worcester State  10  WPI  31  Final
  Westfield State  23  Western New England  21  Final
  Fitchburg State  34  Curry  41  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  14  MIT  42  Final
  Coast Guard  7  Merchant Marine  34  Final

Sep. 19 Nichols  33  Worcester State  25  Final

Sep. 20 Westfield State  16  Curry  42  Final
  Bridgewater State  42  Salve Regina  18  Final
  MIT  38  Framingham State  42  Final
  Maine Maritime  42  Western New England  35  Final
  Plymouth State  26  Coast Guard  7  Final
  Endicott  20  Massachusetts Maritime  17  Final
  Fitchburg State  17  Mass-Dartmouth  45  Final

Sep. 27 Bridgewater State  31  Maine Maritime  41  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  7  Worcester State  42  Final
  Framingham State  34  Fitchburg State  41  Final
  Coast Guard  16  Westfield State  13  Final

Oct. 4 Fitchburg State  14  Bridgewater State  38  Final
  Maine Maritime  33  Westfield State  28  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Coast Guard  30  Final
  Worcester State  21  Framingham State  42  Final

Oct. 11 Westfield State  34  Massachusetts Maritime  3  Final
  Maine Maritime  31  Worcester State  32  Final
  Bridgewater State  42  Framingham State  35  Final
  Coast Guard  29  Fitchburg State  44  Final

Oct. 18 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Maine Maritime  26  Final
  Coast Guard  7  Bridgewater State  38  Final
  Framingham State  0  Westfield State  27  Final
  Worcester State  28  Fitchburg State  42  Final

Oct. 25 Westfield State  21  Bridgewater State  35  Final
  Maine Maritime  51  Framingham State  0  Final
  Worcester State  14  Coast Guard  17  Final
  Fitchburg State  42  Massachusetts Maritime  31  Final

Nov. 1 Coast Guard  34  Maine Maritime  42  Final
  Bridgewater State  47  Worcester State  14  Final
  Westfield State  37  Fitchburg State  30  Final
  Framingham State  19  Massachusetts Maritime  17  Final

Nov. 8 Fitchburg State  32  Maine Maritime  66  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  7  Bridgewater State  34  Final
  Worcester State  0  Westfield State  41  Final
  Framingham State  25  Coast Guard  23  Final

Nov. 15 Plymouth State  46  Maine Maritime  16  Final
NEFC Championship Game
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading