New England Football Conference Bogan Link to official site

2011 NEFC_Bogan schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Becker  24  Fitchburg State  30  Final
  Westfield State  21  Nichols  20  Final RC

Sep. 3 Framingham State  13  Endicott  33  Final RC
  Worcester State  55  Anna Maria  30  Final RC

Sep. 9 WPI  14  Worcester State  21  Final RC RC
  Fitchburg State  14  Curry  49  Final RC
  Nichols  13  Framingham State  54  Final RC
Game will be played at Bowditch Field.

Sep. 10 Anna Maria  13  Maine Maritime  42  Final RC
  Western New England  14  Massachusetts Maritime  19  Final RC
  Endicott  45  Westfield State  24  Final RC
  Coast Guard  28  Merchant Marine  35  Final
Secretaries' Cup
  Bridgewater State  27  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Final RC

Sep. 15 Nichols  3  Worcester State  49  Final RC

Sep. 16 Western New England  20  Westfield State  10  Final

Sep. 17 Curry  44  Coast Guard  21  Final RC
  Framingham State  13  Salve Regina  28  Final
  MIT  13  Massachusetts Maritime  51  Final RC RC
  Maine Maritime  21  Mass-Dartmouth  13  Final RC
  Bridgewater State  10  Plymouth State  7  Final RC RC
  Fitchburg State  7  Endicott  58  Final RC

Sep. 24 Bridgewater State  20  Framingham State  28  Final RC
  Fitchburg State  7  Maine Maritime  40  Final RC
  Worcester State  42  Westfield State  40  Final - 3OT RC
  Massachusetts Maritime  30  Coast Guard  61  Final RC

Sep. 30 Westfield State  10  Bridgewater State  7  Final RC

Oct. 1 Framingham State  26  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final RC
  Maine Maritime  22  Worcester State  39  Final RC
  Coast Guard  21  Fitchburg State  28  Final

Oct. 8 Coast Guard  16  Bridgewater State  34  Final RC
  Worcester State  19  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final RC
  Fitchburg State  7  Framingham State  41  Final
  Maine Maritime  36  Westfield State  34  Final - 2OT RC RC

Oct. 15 Framingham State  42  Maine Maritime  14  Final RC
  Massachusetts Maritime  19  Fitchburg State  7  Final RC
  Westfield State  24  Coast Guard  21  Final
  Bridgewater State  34  Worcester State  23  Final RC

Oct. 22 Maine Maritime  6  Massachusetts Maritime  34  Final RC RC
39th Annual Admiral's Cup
  Worcester State  31  Coast Guard  30  Final
  Fitchburg State  0  Bridgewater State  42  Final RC
  Westfield State  24  Framingham State  27  Final

Oct. 29 Bridgewater State  27  Maine Maritime  0  Final RC RC
  Coast Guard  7  Framingham State  14  Final RC
  Worcester State  35  Fitchburg State  0  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Westfield State  11  Final RC RC

Nov. 5 Framingham State  13  Worcester State  27  Final RC
  Massachusetts Maritime  35  Bridgewater State  38  Final RC RC
33rd Annual Cranberry Bowl
  Coast Guard  52  Maine Maritime  15  Final RC
  Westfield State  34  Fitchburg State  7  Final

Nov. 12 Framingham State  13  Western New England  20  Final - OT RC
NEFC Championship Game

Nov. 19 Alfred  41  Bridgewater State  10  Final RC
ECAC Northeast Bowl
  Worcester State  6  Salve Regina  26  Final
ECAC North-West Bowl
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.