New England Football Conference Boyd Link to official site

2004 NEFC_Boyd schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Worcester State  16  Nichols  8  Final
  Endicott  2  WPI  47  Final
  Husson  28  Salve Regina  35  Final
  St. Anselm  24  Plymouth State  0  Final

Sep. 5 Mass-Dartmouth  13  Merrimack  37  Final

Sep. 11 Plymouth State  10  Mass-Dartmouth  12  Final
  Bridgewater State  37  Nichols  34  Final
  Framingham State  6  MIT  35  Final
  Westfield State  21  Western New England  26  Final
  Western Connecticut  44  Salve Regina  14  Final
  RPI  42  Endicott  7  Final
  Fitchburg State  3  Curry  14  Final

Sep. 18 Plymouth State  14  William Paterson  43  Final
  Fitchburg State  27  Western New England  6  Final
  Maine Maritime  0  Curry  30  Final
  Nichols  7  Westfield State  22  Final
  Endicott  36  Framingham State  6  Final
  Worcester State  27  Salve Regina  0  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  12  Bridgewater State  6  Final
  MIT  9  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Final

Sep. 25 Salve Regina  18  Nichols  36  Final
  Norwich  20  Plymouth State  9  Final
  MIT  0  Worcester State  33  Final
  Western New England  21  Endicott  44  Final
  Curry  13  Mass-Dartmouth  18  Final

Oct. 2 Western Connecticut  45  Plymouth State  13  Final
  Maine Maritime  0  Nichols  41  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  7  Endicott  14  Final
  Western New England  37  Salve Regina  27  Final
  Curry  32  MIT  0  Final

Oct. 9 Endicott  17  Fitchburg State  52  Final
  Nichols  20  Mass-Dartmouth  10  Final
  MIT  14  Western New England  24  Final
  Salve Regina  13  Curry  65  Final

Oct. 16 Mass-Dartmouth  27  MIT  14  Final
  Plymouth State  0  Springfield  55  Final
  Western New England  44  Framingham State  20  Final
  Nichols  10  Curry  36  Final

Oct. 17 Endicott  23  Salve Regina  14  Final

Oct. 23 MIT  7  Nichols  35  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  41  Western New England  15  Final
  Curry  32  Endicott  7  Final
  Husson  21  Plymouth State  33  Final
  Bridgewater State  40  Salve Regina  33  Final

Oct. 30 Curry  47  Western New England  16  Final
  Buffalo State  26  Plymouth State  0  Final
  Nichols  3  Endicott  17  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Mass-Dartmouth  54  Final

Oct. 31 Salve Regina  28  MIT  14  Final

Nov. 6 Westfield State  7  Curry  34  Final
  Western New England  35  Nichols  31  Final
  MIT  17  Endicott  47  Final
  Salve Regina  7  Mass-Dartmouth  28  Final
  Plymouth State  14  Mount Ida  28  Final

Nov. 13 Fitchburg State  7  Curry  17  Final
@ Worcester St.

Nov. 20 Mass-Dartmouth  19  Ithaca  36  Final
  Curry  16  Hobart  35  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.