New England Football Conference Boyd Link to official site

2005 NEFC_Boyd schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Worcester State  18  Curry  23  Final

Sep. 3 Hartwick  27  Endicott  20  Final
  Plymouth State  14  St. Anselm  40  Final
  Merrimack  35  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Final

Sep. 9 Western New England  13  Westfield State  14  Final

Sep. 10 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Plymouth State  14  Final
  Endicott  7  RPI  34  Final
  Curry  13  Fitchburg State  28  Final
  Nichols  18  Bridgewater State  42  Final
  MIT  7  Framingham State  14  Final

Sep. 16 Salve Regina  27  Worcester State  28  Final

Sep. 17 Bridgewater State  48  Mass-Dartmouth  7  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  14  MIT  25  Final
  Western New England  20  Fitchburg State  35  Final
  Curry  21  Maine Maritime  28  Final
  Westfield State  16  Nichols  14  Final
  William Paterson  17  Plymouth State  0  Final
  Framingham State  0  Endicott  46  Final

Sep. 24 Worcester State  49  MIT  6  Final
  Plymouth State  14  Norwich  18  Final
  Endicott  24  Western New England  14  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  6  Curry  34  Final
  Nichols  13  Salve Regina  23  Final

Oct. 1 Endicott  16  Mass-Dartmouth  14  Final
  Salve Regina  17  Western New England  29  Final
  Plymouth State  7  Western Connecticut  56  Final
  MIT  13  Curry  50  Final
  Nichols  13  Maine Maritime  38  Final

Oct. 8 Fitchburg State  7  Endicott  21  Final
  Curry  28  Salve Regina  0  Final
  Western New England  27  MIT  31  Final
  Becker  8  Plymouth State  31  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  28  Nichols  7  Final

Oct. 15 MIT  6  Mass-Dartmouth  34  Final
  Salve Regina  0  Endicott  35  Final
  Springfield  33  Plymouth State  13  Final
  Framingham State  8  Western New England  45  Final

Oct. 16 Curry  41  Nichols  7  Final

Oct. 22 Western New England  3  Mass-Dartmouth  17  Final
  Plymouth State  21  Husson  19  Final
  Salve Regina  28  Bridgewater State  64  Final
  Endicott  16  Curry  21  Final
  Nichols  21  MIT  34  Final

Oct. 29 Western New England  27  Curry  42  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  37  Massachusetts Maritime  27  Final
  Plymouth State  22  Buffalo State  34  Final
  Endicott  29  Nichols  0  Final

Oct. 30 MIT  7  Salve Regina  47  Final

Nov. 5 MIT  19  Endicott  38  Final
  Nichols  7  Western New England  30  Final
  Curry  31  Westfield State  21  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  28  Salve Regina  14  Final
  Mount Ida  20  Plymouth State  31  Final

Nov. 12 Fitchburg State  14  Curry  17  Final

Nov. 19 Curry  22  Delaware Valley  37  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.