New England Football Conference Boyd Link to official site

2008 NEFC_Boyd schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Nichols  10  Westfield State  13  Final
  Curry  28  Worcester State  21  Final - OT
  WPI  34  Mass-Dartmouth  28  Final - 5OT

Sep. 6 Endicott  20  Framingham State  25  Final
  St. Anselm  28  Plymouth State  36  Final
  MIT  42  Maine Maritime  39  Final
@ Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland, Maine
  Western New England  37  Hartwick  63  Final

Sep. 12 Framingham State  6  Nichols  26  Final

Sep. 13 Mass-Dartmouth  32  Bridgewater State  27  Final
  RPI  36  Endicott  7  Final
  Plymouth State  7  Mount Ida  24  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  14  Salve Regina  46  Final
  Westfield State  23  Western New England  21  Final
  Fitchburg State  34  Curry  41  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  14  MIT  42  Final

Sep. 19 Nichols  33  Worcester State  25  Final

Sep. 20 Westfield State  16  Curry  42  Final
  Bridgewater State  42  Salve Regina  18  Final
  MIT  38  Framingham State  42  Final
  Maine Maritime  42  Western New England  35  Final
  Plymouth State  26  Coast Guard  7  Final
  Endicott  20  Massachusetts Maritime  17  Final
  Fitchburg State  17  Mass-Dartmouth  45  Final

Sep. 27 Western New England  7  Curry  40  Final
  Salve Regina  20  Endicott  17  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  10  Plymouth State  30  Final
  Nichols  42  MIT  43  Final

Oct. 4 Curry  21  Salve Regina  7  Final
  Western New England  20  Plymouth State  40  Final
  Endicott  27  Nichols  20  Final
  MIT  20  Mass-Dartmouth  51  Final

Oct. 11 Plymouth State  36  Endicott  14  Final
  Nichols  12  Salve Regina  28  Final
  MIT  27  Curry  59  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  31  Western New England  38  Final

Oct. 18 Curry  46  Endicott  27  Final
  Salve Regina  33  Mass-Dartmouth  41  Final
  Plymouth State  36  Nichols  9  Final
  Western New England  15  MIT  48  Final

Oct. 25 MIT  34  Salve Regina  19  Final
  Curry  17  Plymouth State  28  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  33  Nichols  22  Final
  Endicott  20  Western New England  27  Final

Nov. 1 Plymouth State  27  MIT  14  Final
  Nichols  20  Curry  45  Final
  Salve Regina  28  Western New England  14  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  53  Endicott  35  Final

Nov. 8 Curry  40  Mass-Dartmouth  20  Final
  Salve Regina  7  Plymouth State  34  Final
  Western New England  42  Nichols  14  Final
  Endicott  39  MIT  18  Final

Nov. 15 Plymouth State  46  Maine Maritime  16  Final
NEFC Championship Game

Nov. 22 Plymouth State  14  Cortland  31  Final
NCAA Div. III Championships - 1st Round
  Curry  26  Ithaca  21  Final
NCAA playoffs - first round

Nov. 29 Curry  0  Cortland  42  Final
NCAA playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos