New England Football Conference Boyd Link to official site

2010 NEFC_Boyd schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Nichols  21  Westfield State  43  Final RC

Sep. 4 WPI  3  Salve Regina  6  Final RC
  Stonehill  20  Curry  14  Final RC
  Plymouth State  16  Castleton State  14  Final RC
  Fitchburg State  15  Mass-Dartmouth  37  Final
  Western New England  7  Norwich  35  Final RC
  Endicott  33  Framingham State  27  Final - 3OT

Sep. 10 Framingham State  20  Nichols  19  Final

Sep. 11 Becker  13  MIT  21  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Western New England  30  Final RC
  RPI  6  Endicott  3  Final
  Salve Regina  19  Hartwick  20  Final
  Mount Ida  41  Plymouth State  16  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  7  Bridgewater State  10  Final RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
  Curry  28  Fitchburg State  0  Final

Sep. 17 Worcester State  32  Nichols  29  Final RC

Sep. 18 Massachusetts Maritime  38  MIT  17  Final
  Westfield State  10  Western New England  17  Final RC
President's Cup game
  Plymouth State  17  Bridgewater State  0  Final RC RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Maine Maritime  42  Final RC
  Endicott  56  Fitchburg State  14  Final
  Salve Regina  3  Framingham State  14  Final RC
  Coast Guard  0  Curry  35  Final RC

Sep. 25 Plymouth State  33  Mass-Dartmouth  9  Final RC
  MIT  7  Curry  34  Final RC
  Western New England  28  Nichols  10  Final RC
  Endicott  29  Salve Regina  28  Final

Oct. 2 Curry  24  Endicott  28  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  14  MIT  6  Final RC
  Salve Regina  5  Western New England  10  Final RC
  Nichols  0  Plymouth State  17  Final RC

Oct. 9 Nichols  10  Endicott  30  Final
  Western New England  27  Curry  23  Final RC
  Plymouth State  21  MIT  7  Final RC RC
  Salve Regina  28  Mass-Dartmouth  6  Final

Oct. 16 Curry  7  Salve Regina  31  Final
  Endicott  3  Plymouth State  10  Final RC
  MIT  10  Western New England  27  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  9  Nichols  7  Final RC

Oct. 23 Endicott  37  Mass-Dartmouth  13  Final
  Western New England  14  Plymouth State  6  Final RC
  Nichols  14  Curry  42  Final RC
  Salve Regina  13  MIT  7  Final RC

Oct. 30 Plymouth State  14  Salve Regina  30  Final RC RC
  Curry  28  Mass-Dartmouth  10  Final
  MIT  14  Nichols  17  Final
  Western New England  15  Endicott  23  Final

Nov. 6 Curry  24  Plymouth State  21  Final - OT RC
  Nichols  0  Salve Regina  6  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  14  Western New England  37  Final RC
Senior Day
  MIT  7  Endicott  38  Final

Nov. 13 Endicott  38  Maine Maritime  35  Final RC
New England Football Conference Championship Game

Nov. 20 Maine Maritime  41  Western New England  66  Final RC
ECAC North Central Bowl Championship
  Endicott  35  Cortland State  49  Final RC
NCAA Tournament First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.