New England Football Conference Boyd Link to official site

2011 NEFC_Boyd schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Mount Ida  21  Mass-Dartmouth  24  Final
  Curry  7  Stonehill  35  Final
  Westfield State  21  Nichols  20  Final RC

Sep. 3 Union  22  Salve Regina  25  Final
  Norwich  24  Western New England  28  Final RC RC
  Framingham State  13  Endicott  33  Final RC
  Castleton State  20  Plymouth State  28  Final RC

Sep. 9 Fitchburg State  14  Curry  49  Final RC
  Nichols  13  Framingham State  54  Final RC
Game will be played at Bowditch Field.

Sep. 10 MIT  35  Becker  13  Final RC
  Salve Regina  7  Montclair State  18  Final RC
  Western New England  14  Massachusetts Maritime  19  Final RC
  Plymouth State  19  Mount Ida  13  Final RC
  Endicott  45  Westfield State  24  Final RC
  Bridgewater State  27  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Final RC

Sep. 15 Nichols  3  Worcester State  49  Final RC

Sep. 16 Western New England  20  Westfield State  10  Final

Sep. 17 Curry  44  Coast Guard  21  Final RC
  MIT  13  Massachusetts Maritime  51  Final RC RC
  Framingham State  13  Salve Regina  28  Final
  Maine Maritime  21  Mass-Dartmouth  13  Final RC
  Bridgewater State  10  Plymouth State  7  Final RC RC
  Fitchburg State  7  Endicott  58  Final RC

Sep. 24 Salve Regina  17  Endicott  24  Final RC
  Curry  27  MIT  12  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  16  Plymouth State  0  Final RC
  Nichols  23  Western New England  38  Final RC

Oct. 1 Western New England  12  Salve Regina  9  Final
  MIT  29  Mass-Dartmouth  31  Final
  Plymouth State  27  Nichols  14  Final RC RC
  Endicott  55  Curry  7  Final

Oct. 8 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Salve Regina  38  Final
  Endicott  51  Nichols  14  Final RC
  Curry  20  Western New England  37  Final RC
  MIT  27  Plymouth State  30  Final RC

Oct. 15 Nichols  6  Mass-Dartmouth  21  Final
  Plymouth State  0  Endicott  49  Final RC RC
  Salve Regina  31  Curry  6  Final RC
  Western New England  31  MIT  0  Final

Oct. 22 MIT  13  Salve Regina  36  Final
  Curry  31  Nichols  20  Final
  Plymouth State  7  Western New England  49  Final RC RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  14  Endicott  27  Final RC

Oct. 29 Salve Regina  28  Plymouth State  7  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  33  Curry  7  Final RC
  Endicott  37  Western New England  40  Final RC
  Nichols  0  MIT  23  Final

Nov. 5 Western New England  28  Mass-Dartmouth  18  Final
  Salve Regina  37  Nichols  27  Final
  Endicott  36  MIT  24  Final
  Plymouth State  14  Curry  38  Final RC RC

Nov. 12 Framingham State  13  Western New England  20  Final - OT RC
NEFC Championship Game

Nov. 19 Worcester State  6  Salve Regina  26  Final
ECAC North-West Bowl
  Western New England  24  Salisbury  62  Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round
  Mount Ida  22  Endicott  31  Final RC
ECAC North Atlantic Bowl
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading