New Jersey Athletic Conference Link to official site

1999 NJAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 William Paterson  38  Delaware Valley  33  Final
  Pace  17  New Jersey City  29  Final

Sep. 11 Montclair State  41  Cortland  16  Final
  Rowan  29  Wesley  6  Final
  Kean  7  RPI  55  Final
  New Jersey City  21  Brockport  48  Final

Sep. 17 Cortland  26  Kean  13  Final

Sep. 18 TCNJ  28  William Paterson  0  Final
  Western Connecticut  28  New Jersey City  7  Final
  Rowan  38  Albany (N.Y.)  37  Final

Sep. 25 Montclair State  30  Brockport  15  Final
  William Paterson  7  Western Connecticut  47  Final
  Buffalo State  20  Cortland  17  Final
  Rowan  49  New Jersey City  21  Final
  Ithaca  21  TCNJ  14  Final

Oct. 1 William Paterson  29  Kean  12  Final

Oct. 2 TCNJ  3  Rowan  40  Final
  Cortland  28  Washington and Jefferson  33  Final

Oct. 9 FDU-Florham  17  William Paterson  7  Final
  TCNJ  3  Union  20  Final
  Buffalo State  7  Rowan  43  Final
  Kean  7  Montclair State  63  Final
  New Jersey City  7  Cortland  73  Final

Oct. 16 Salisbury  14  TCNJ  35  Final
  New Jersey City  41  Kean  0  Final
  Montclair State  41  William Paterson  21  Final
  Rowan  30  Cortland  9  Final

Oct. 23 Cortland  45  William Paterson  7  Final
  TCNJ  49  New Jersey City  7  Final
  Kean  12  Mount Ida  26  Final
  Western Connecticut  27  Montclair State  13  Final

Oct. 30 Montclair State  19  TCNJ  13  Final
  Kean  0  Rowan  44  Final
  Springfield  18  Cortland  21  Final
  William Paterson  21  New Jersey City  33  Final

Nov. 6 Brockport  12  TCNJ  7  Final
  Rowan  41  William Paterson  0  Final
  New Jersey City  17  Montclair State  38  Final
  Plymouth State  40  Kean  0  Final
  Cortland  26  Ithaca  21  Final

Nov. 13 Montclair State  28  Rowan  24  Final
  TCNJ  38  Kean  20  Final
  Cortland  24  Brockport  28  Final
  William Paterson  7  Waynesburg  48  Final
  Chowan  27  New Jersey City  20  Final

Nov. 20 Rowan  29  RPI  10  Final
  Buffalo State  34  Montclair State  37  Final

Nov. 27 Montclair State  32  Western Connecticut  24  Final
  Ursinus  0  Rowan  55  Final

Dec. 4 Rowan  42  Montclair State  13  Final

Dec. 11 Rowan  24  Mount Union  17  Final

Dec. 18 Pacific Lutheran  42  Rowan  13  Final RC
@ Salem, Va.
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos