New Jersey Athletic Conference Link to official site

2000 NJAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Brockport  14  Cortland  0  Final
  Western Connecticut  43  Marist  15  Final
  New Jersey City  21  Pace  19  Final

Sep. 9 TCNJ  14  Cortland  25  Final
  Thiel  25  Kean  20  Final
  Wesley  32  Rowan  42  Final
  Western Connecticut  47  Mount Ida  0  Final
  William Paterson  7  Salisbury  28  Final
  Brockport  10  New Jersey City  7  Final

Sep. 15 William Paterson  7  TCNJ  34  Final

Sep. 16 Montclair State  14  Delaware Valley  13  Final
  Albany (N.Y.)  3  Rowan  31  Final
  Kean  0  Cortland  48  Final
  New Jersey City  0  Western Connecticut  35  Final

Sep. 22 New Jersey City  18  Rowan  42  Final

Sep. 23 Wesley  30  Kean  15  Final
  Cortland  10  Buffalo State  26  Final
  Western Connecticut  43  William Paterson  17  Final
  Montclair State  17  Iona  28  Final

Sep. 29 Rowan  20  TCNJ  10  Final

Sep. 30 Cortland  3  Montclair State  15  Final
  Plymouth State  7  Western Connecticut  56  Final
  Kean  13  William Paterson  39  Final

Oct. 6 Western Connecticut  36  Springfield  43  Final
  William Paterson  23  FDU-Florham  22  Final

Oct. 7 Cortland  32  New Jersey City  3  Final
  Rowan  17  Buffalo State  20  Final
  Montclair State  29  Kean  0  Final
  Union  36  TCNJ  23  Final

Oct. 14 Kean  7  New Jersey City  25  Final
  William Paterson  3  Montclair State  47  Final
  Cortland  10  Rowan  45  Final
  Western Connecticut  63  Coast Guard  13  Final
  TCNJ  20  Salisbury  13  Final

Oct. 21 Mount Ida  0  Kean  56  Final
  William Paterson  3  Cortland  42  Final
  New Jersey City  19  TCNJ  35  Final
  Montclair State  34  Buffalo State  40  Final

Oct. 27 Rowan  41  Kean  6  Final

Oct. 28 TCNJ  8  Montclair State  40  Final
  WPI  10  Western Connecticut  35  Final
  Cortland  28  Springfield  48  Final
  William Paterson  7  Alfred  24  Final
  New Jersey City  0  Frostburg State  13  Final

Nov. 4 TCNJ  10  Brockport  30  Final
  Montclair State  10  New Jersey City  6  Final
  Kean  0  Ursinus  24  Final
  William Paterson  14  Rowan  45  Final
  Merchant Marine  22  Western Connecticut  47  Final

Nov. 11 Rowan  13  Montclair State  17  Final
  Kean  15  TCNJ  54  Final
  Norwich  23  Western Connecticut  34  Final
  Ithaca  19  Cortland  14  Final
  New Jersey City  18  William Paterson  13  Final

Nov. 18 Nichols  10  Western Connecticut  63  Final
  Montclair State  29  Springfield  31  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos