New Jersey Athletic Conference Link to official site

2001 NJAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Rowan  51  Millersville  19  Final
  Wilkes  0  Montclair State  28  Final
  Cortland State  14  Brockport State  17  Final

Sep. 8 Mount Ida  0  Western Connecticut  43  Final
  Cortland State  14  TCNJ  28  Final
  Rowan  54  Wesley  36  Final
  Salisbury  13  William Paterson  26  Final
  Kean  3  Thiel  0  Final
  New Jersey City  7  Brockport State  34  Final

Sep. 15 Montclair State  35  Brockport State  14  Final

Sep. 17 TCNJ  46  William Paterson  33  Final

Sep. 22 William Paterson  10  Western Connecticut  22  Final
  Merchant Marine  12  TCNJ  22  Final
  Kean  14  Wesley  49  Final
  Buffalo State  7  Cortland State  36  Final
  Rowan  52  New Jersey City  7  Final
  Iona  20  Montclair State  46  Final

Sep. 28 TCNJ  27  Rowan  28  Final

Sep. 29 Plymouth State  17  Western Connecticut  33  Final
  William Paterson  23  Kean  26  Final
  Montclair State  28  Cortland State  24  Final
  New Jersey City  6  Delaware Valley  26  Final

Oct. 6 William Paterson  23  McDaniel  55  Final
  New Jersey City  14  Cortland State  38  Final
  Buffalo State  14  Rowan  63  Final
  Springfield  7  Western Connecticut  13  Final
  Kean  7  Montclair State  63  Final
  TCNJ  27  Union  48  Final

Oct. 13 Rowan  31  Cortland State  32  Final
  New Jersey City  21  Kean  10  Final
  TCNJ  27  Salisbury  17  Final
  Montclair State  41  William Paterson  14  Final
  Coast Guard  15  Western Connecticut  18  Final

Oct. 20 Buffalo State  27  Montclair State  38  Final
  Cortland State  42  William Paterson  49  Final
  Western Connecticut  26  Merchant Marine  15  Final
  TCNJ  21  New Jersey City  7  Final
  Dickinson  17  Kean  7  Final

Oct. 27 Kean  6  Rowan  56  Final
  Western Connecticut  15  WPI  22  Final
  Alfred  40  William Paterson  33  Final
  Cortland State  45  Utica  8  Final
  Montclair State  42  TCNJ  30  Final
  New Jersey City  21  Curry  34  Final

Nov. 3 New Jersey City  7  Montclair State  31  Final
  Cortland State  37  Kean  20  Final
  Brockport State  48  TCNJ  24  Final
  Rowan  67  William Paterson  17  Final

Nov. 10 TCNJ  24  Kean  14  Final
  William Paterson  22  New Jersey City  20  Final
  Montclair State  21  Rowan  53  Final
  Western Connecticut  16  Norwich  7  Final
  Cortland State  14  Ithaca  21  Final

Nov. 17 Western Connecticut  8  Westfield State  7  Final
  Ithaca  35  Montclair State  23  Final
  Brockport State  17  Rowan  40  Final

Nov. 24 Western Connecticut  14  Rowan  43  Final

Dec. 1 Ithaca  0  Rowan  48  Final

Dec. 8 Rowan  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  29  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading