New Jersey Athletic Conference Link to official site

2008 NJAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 TCNJ  41  FDU-Florham  42  Final

Sep. 6 Rowan  24  Bridgewater State  14  Final
  William Paterson  20  Brockport State  26  Final - 2OT
  Cortland State  51  Morrisville State  37  Final
  Kean  40  Merchant Marine  0  Final

Sep. 12 Albright  30  Western Connecticut  27  Final

Sep. 13 Wilkes  6  Montclair State  13  Final
  Buffalo State  7  St. John Fisher  20  Final

Sep. 20 TCNJ  42  Buffalo State  32  Final
  Cortland State  27  Rowan  20  Final
  Western Connecticut  26  Kean  43  Final
  Brockport State  14  Frostburg State  27  Final
  Montclair State  12  Morrisville State  7  Final
  Merchant Marine  13  William Paterson  21  Final

Sep. 27 Buffalo State  20  Western Connecticut  22  Final
  Morrisville State  31  TCNJ  41  Final
  Cortland State  32  Kean  28  Final
  Brockport State  14  Montclair State  16  Final
  William Paterson  24  Rowan  39  Final

Oct. 3 Kean  35  TCNJ  24  Final

Oct. 4 Rowan  37  Brockport State  20  Final
  Buffalo State  14  Cortland State  35  Final
  Montclair State  14  William Paterson  13  Final
  Western Connecticut  40  Morrisville State  6  Final

Oct. 11 Kean  45  Buffalo State  25  Final
  Montclair State  17  Cortland State  23  Final
  TCNJ  48  Brockport State  51  Final
  Western Connecticut  18  Rowan  49  Final
  Morrisville State  14  William Paterson  27  Final

Oct. 18 Cortland State  41  Western Connecticut  14  Final
  Buffalo State  28  Montclair State  45  Final
  William Paterson  7  TCNJ  24  Final
  Brockport State  36  Kean  34  Final
  Morrisville State  14  Rowan  58  Final

Oct. 25 Rowan  20  Buffalo State  7  Final
  William Paterson  0  Cortland State  38  Final
  Kean  38  Morrisville State  28  Final
  Western Connecticut  12  Brockport State  13  Final
  TCNJ  0  Montclair State  15  Final

Nov. 1 Montclair State  38  Western Connecticut  14  Final
  Cortland State  24  TCNJ  18  Final
  Kean  22  Rowan  30  Final
  Buffalo State  24  William Paterson  51  Final
  Brockport State  55  Morrisville State  19  Final
Game played at Colgate University, Time change

Nov. 8 Morrisville State  20  Buffalo State  52  Final
  TCNJ  30  Western Connecticut  20  Final
  Brockport State  30  Cortland State  42  Final
  Rowan  14  Montclair State  30  Final
  William Paterson  21  Kean  28  Final

Nov. 15 Mount Ida  8  Morrisville State  39  Final
  Rowan  42  TCNJ  3  Final
  Ithaca  35  Cortland State  13  Final
  Montclair State  17  Kean  21  Final
  Buffalo State  16  Brockport State  44  Final
  Western Connecticut  20  William Paterson  34  Final

Nov. 22 Plymouth State  14  Cortland State  31  Final
NCAA Div. III Championships - 1st Round
  Kean  7  Delaware Valley  16  Final
  Albright  42  Montclair State  14  Final
ECAC South Central Bowl
  Brockport State  70  Hartwick  68  Final
ECAC Northwest Bowl

Nov. 29 Curry  0  Cortland State  42  Final
NCAA playoffs, second round

Dec. 6 Cortland State  14  Mount Union  41  Final
NCAA Div. III Quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.