New Jersey Athletic Conference Link to official site

2011 NJAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Brockport State  14  Ithaca  19  Final RC
  Buffalo State  12  Cortland State  28  Final RC
  Rowan  6  Lycoming  8  Final RC
  William Paterson  13  King's  6  Final
  Hartwick  14  Morrisville State  11  Final RC

Sep. 9 SUNY-Maritime  48  Western Connecticut  0  Final RC

Sep. 10 Salve Regina  7  Montclair State  18  Final RC
  Wesley  28  Kean  31  Final RC
  TCNJ  24  William Paterson  6  Final
  Buffalo State  7  St. John Fisher  12  Final

Sep. 16 FDU-Florham  21  TCNJ  49  Final

Sep. 17 Montclair State  20  Morrisville State  19  Final
  Western Connecticut  17  Buffalo State  82  Final RC
  Kean  21  Cortland State  16  Final RC RC
  Rowan  39  Brockport State  32  Final

Sep. 24 Kean  44  Western Connecticut  33  Final RC
  Cortland State  31  Rowan  28  Final RC
  Morrisville State  14  TCNJ  28  Final
  Brockport State  23  William Paterson  35  Final
  Buffalo State  24  Montclair State  53  Final RC

Sep. 30 TCNJ  6  Kean  7  Final RC

Oct. 1 William Paterson  27  Buffalo State  42  Final RC
  Western Connecticut  14  Rowan  51  Final
  Montclair State  20  Brockport State  13  Final RC
  Morrisville State  14  Cortland State  55  Final RC

Oct. 8 Western Connecticut  21  Morrisville State  35  Final
  Cortland State  33  Montclair State  34  Final RC
  Buffalo State  27  Kean  34  Final RC
  Brockport State  17  TCNJ  26  Final RC
  Rowan  30  William Paterson  21  Final

Oct. 15 Rowan  36  Morrisville State  17  Final
  TCNJ  12  Buffalo State  34  Final RC
  Cortland State  56  Western Connecticut  10  Final
  Kean  20  Brockport State  28  Final RC
  William Paterson  0  Montclair State  20  Final RC

Oct. 22 Brockport State  56  Western Connecticut  14  Final RC
  Morrisville State  13  Kean  26  Final RC
  William Paterson  7  Cortland State  35  Final RC
  Buffalo State  29  Rowan  36  Final
  Montclair State  21  TCNJ  27  Final

Oct. 29 Morrisville State  15  William Paterson  17  Final
  Brockport State  30  Buffalo State  51  Final RC RC
  Rowan  6  Kean  13  Final RC
  TCNJ  20  Cortland State  23  Final RC
  Western Connecticut  7  Montclair State  38  Final RC

Nov. 5 Buffalo State  58  Morrisville State  31  Final RC
  Western Connecticut  10  TCNJ  47  Final
  Kean  45  William Paterson  0  Final RC
  Cortland State  64  Brockport State  43  Final
  Montclair State  37  Rowan  31  Final - OT RC

Nov. 12 Cortland State  27  Ithaca  3  Final RC
  William Paterson  45  Western Connecticut  19  Final
  TCNJ  7  Rowan  0  Final
  Morrisville State  20  Brockport State  35  Final RC
  Kean  27  Montclair State  14  Final RC

Nov. 19 Albright  0  Cortland State  14  Final RC
ECAC Div. III Southeast Bowl
  Christopher Newport  10  Kean  34  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 26 Kean  47  Salisbury  49  Final - 3OT RC
NCAA Playoffs - Second Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading