Northwest Conference Link to official site

1999 NWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 11 Puget Sound  0  Simon Fraser  31  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  28  Cal Lutheran  26  Final
  Redlands  0  Linfield  48  Final
  Colorado College  6  Willamette  51  Final
  Whitworth  21  Menlo  24  Final

Sep. 18 Southern Ore.  40  Linfield  10  Final
  Western Ore.  44  Puget Sound  12  Final
  Lewis and Clark  0  Redlands  49  Final
  Simon Fraser  19  Whitworth  33  Final
  Chapman  13  Willamette  42  Final

Sep. 25 Linfield  28  Menlo  19  Final
  Simon Fraser  26  Lewis and Clark  7  Final
  Southern Ore.  23  Pacific Lutheran  47  Final
  Humboldt St.  9  Willamette  3  Final
  Cal Lutheran  3  Whitworth  28  Final

Oct. 2 Pacific Lutheran  41  Eastern Ore.  35  Final
  Lewis and Clark  10  Linfield  65  Final
  Puget Sound  12  Whitworth  45  Final
  Willamette  24  Southern Ore.  38  Final
  Menlo  45  Whittier  32  Final

Oct. 9 Eastern Ore.  41  Puget Sound  14  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  20  Willamette  29  Final
  Southern Ore.  34  Menlo  0  Final
  Linfield  31  Whitworth  9  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  41  Lewis and Clark  10  Final

Oct. 16 Whitworth  7  Pacific Lutheran  33  Final
  Willamette  7  Eastern Ore.  28  Final
  Menlo  19  Merchant Marine  14  Final
  Puget Sound  26  Lewis and Clark  20  Final

Oct. 23 Whitworth  20  Azusa Pacific  41  Final
  Willamette  41  Puget Sound  14  Final
  Eastern Ore.  29  Linfield  36  Final
  Lewis and Clark  10  Pacific Lutheran  63  Final
  Menlo  33  Chapman  44  Final

Oct. 30 Puget Sound  43  Pomona-Pitzer  57  Final
  Menlo  42  Occidental  27  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  56  Linfield  23  Final
  Eastern Ore.  69  Lewis and Clark  3  Final
  Whitworth  16  Willamette  31  Final

Nov. 6 Whitworth  31  Eastern Ore.  28  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  35  Simon Fraser  13  Final
  Cal Lutheran  41  Menlo  38  Final
  Linfield  42  Puget Sound  0  Final
  Willamette  42  Lewis and Clark  6  Final

Nov. 13 Lewis and Clark  0  Whitworth  52  Final
  Linfield  7  Willamette  28  Final
  La Verne  47  Menlo  41  Final
  Puget Sound  13  Pacific Lutheran  49  Final

Nov. 20 Pacific Lutheran  28  Willamette  24  Final

Nov. 27 Pacific Lutheran  49  Wartburg  14  Final

Dec. 4 Pacific Lutheran  19  St. John's  9  Final

Dec. 11 Pacific Lutheran  49  Trinity (Texas)  28  Final

Dec. 18 Pacific Lutheran  42  Rowan  13  Final RC
@ Salem, Va.
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.