Northwest Conference Link to official site

2011 NWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 UW-Stevens Point  8  Willamette  6  Final
  Simon Fraser  36  Pacific  28  Final RC
  Whitworth  14  Chapman  16  Final

Sep. 10 Hamline  0  Pacific Lutheran  27  Final
  Occidental  30  Puget Sound  12  Final
  Cal Lutheran  14  Linfield  24  Final RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Lewis and Clark  36  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Whitworth  34  Final RC
  Hardin-Simmons  30  Willamette  24  Final RC
  Menlo  23  Pacific  16  Final RC

Sep. 17 Redlands  30  Whitworth  20  Final RC
  Pacific Lutheran  17  Cal Lutheran  28  Final RC RC
Played at Moorpark College
  Sewanee  34  Puget Sound  23  Final
  Lewis and Clark  48  Pomona-Pitzer  39  Final
  Southern Oregon  9  Willamette  31  Final RC
  Pacific  9  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final RC

Sep. 24 La Verne  3  Linfield  52  Final RC
  Puget Sound  48  Whittier  66  Final RC
  Menlo  24  Whitworth  17  Final RC
  Lewis and Clark  37  Macalester  28  Final RC

Oct. 1 Puget Sound  7  Pacific Lutheran  21  Final RC
  Lewis and Clark  61  Pacific  35  Final RC
  Linfield  20  Willamette  10  Final

Oct. 8 Pacific Lutheran  20  Whitworth  17  Final RC
  Puget Sound  7  Linfield  73  Final RC
  Pacific  7  Willamette  49  Final RC

Oct. 15 Menlo  6  Pacific Lutheran  14  Final
  Whitworth  22  Lewis and Clark  30  Final
  Willamette  49  Puget Sound  31  Final RC
  Linfield  49  Pacific  6  Final RC

Oct. 22 Puget Sound  28  Lewis and Clark  31  Final RC RC
  Pacific  6  Whitworth  48  Final RC RC
  Pacific Lutheran  7  Linfield  45  Final RC RC
  Willamette  10  Portland St.  36  Final

Oct. 29 Linfield  23  Menlo  6  Final RC
  Lewis and Clark  34  Pacific Lutheran  32  Final
  Puget Sound  25  Pacific  44  Final RC
  Whitworth  25  Willamette  24  Final - 2OT

Nov. 5 Pacific  24  Pacific Lutheran  35  Final RC RC
  Linfield  42  Whitworth  38  Final RC
  Willamette  57  Lewis and Clark  28  Final RC

Nov. 12 Whitworth  40  Puget Sound  34  Final
  Lewis and Clark  14  Linfield  47  Final RC
  Pacific Lutheran  13  Willamette  6  Final

Nov. 19 Cal Lutheran  27  Linfield  30  Final RC RC RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 26 Linfield  34  Wesley  49  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.