Ohio Athletic Conference Link to official site

2000 OAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Marietta  31  Waynesburg  29  Final
  Mount Union  48  Allegheny  21  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  14  Muskingum  42  Final
  Catholic  3  John Carroll  37  Final
  Thiel  18  Capital  42  Final

Sep. 9 Adrian  3  Baldwin-Wallace  49  Final
  Wilmington  24  Alma  27  Final
  Otterbein  35  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final
  Ohio Northern  31  Dayton  52  Final
  Wittenberg  33  Heidelberg  14  Final

Sep. 16 Mount Union  37  Otterbein  14  Final
  Marietta  35  John Carroll  42  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  24  Wilmington  30  Final
  Muskingum  0  Ohio Northern  49  Final
  Capital  37  Heidelberg  7  Final

Sep. 23 Ohio Northern  25  Baldwin-Wallace  9  Final
  Heidelberg  7  Marietta  34  Final
  John Carroll  31  Mount Union  41  Final
  Otterbein  9  Capital  12  Final

Sep. 24 Wilmington  21  Muskingum  14  Final

Sep. 30 Capital  11  Baldwin-Wallace  53  Final
  Otterbein  14  Wilmington  24  Final
  Mount Union  48  Ohio Northern  24  Final
  Heidelberg  11  John Carroll  39  Final
  Marietta  29  Muskingum  31  Final

Oct. 7 Wilmington  24  John Carroll  19  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  38  Heidelberg  31  Final
  Ohio Northern  45  Otterbein  21  Final
  Marietta  14  Mount Union  54  Final
  Muskingum  38  Capital  35  Final

Oct. 14 Ohio Northern  48  Heidelberg  0  Final
  Otterbein  21  Baldwin-Wallace  27  Final
  John Carroll  41  Muskingum  3  Final
  Capital  20  Marietta  52  Final
  Wilmington  7  Mount Union  42  Final

Oct. 21 Marietta  17  Otterbein  21  Final
  John Carroll  35  Ohio Northern  38  Final
  Heidelberg  38  Wilmington  48  Final
  Muskingum  7  Baldwin-Wallace  52  Final
  Mount Union  58  Capital  17  Final

Oct. 28 Baldwin-Wallace  34  Marietta  14  Final
  Ohio Northern  38  Wilmington  30  Final
  Capital  7  John Carroll  48  Final
  Muskingum  7  Mount Union  62  Final
  Otterbein  16  Heidelberg  14  Final

Nov. 4 Ohio Northern  52  Capital  46  Final
  Heidelberg  35  Muskingum  45  Final
  Wilmington  39  Marietta  23  Final
  John Carroll  28  Otterbein  21  Final
  Mount Union  41  Baldwin-Wallace  0  Final

Nov. 11 Capital  27  Wilmington  34  Final
  Muskingum  26  Otterbein  30  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  17  John Carroll  20  Final
  Heidelberg  7  Mount Union  60  Final
  Marietta  27  Ohio Northern  68  Final

Nov. 18 Millikin  21  Ohio Northern  47  Final

Nov. 25 Ohio Northern  28  Mount Union  59  Final

Dec. 2 Wittenberg  15  Mount Union  32  Final

Dec. 9 Widener  30  Mount Union  70  Final

Dec. 16 St. John's  7  Mount Union  10  Final
@ Salem, Va.
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats