Ohio Athletic Conference Link to official site

2002 OAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Catholic  7  John Carroll  56  Final
  Wilmington  45  Mount St. Joseph  20  Final
  Bluffton  27  Marietta  28  Final
  Anderson  25  Capital  24  Final
  Thomas More  25  Muskingum  6  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  22  Allegheny  2  Final
  Adrian  34  Heidelberg  31  Final
  Mount Union  44  UW-Whitewater  21  Final

Sep. 14 Otterbein  33  Waynesburg  13  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  31  Ohio Northern  17  Final

Sep. 21 Heidelberg  0  Muskingum  19  Final
  Marietta  27  Otterbein  34  Final
  Wilmington  0  John Carroll  40  Final
  Ohio Northern  12  Capital  47  Final
  Mount Union  28  Baldwin-Wallace  21  Final

Sep. 28 John Carroll  33  Ohio Northern  7  Final
  Capital  35  Marietta  0  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  47  Heidelberg  6  Final
  Otterbein  14  Wilmington  32  Final
  Muskingum  3  Mount Union  49  Final

Oct. 5 Capital  27  Wilmington  7  Final
  Muskingum  7  Ohio Northern  35  Final
  Heidelberg  38  Marietta  27  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  13  John Carroll  20  Final
  Mount Union  55  Otterbein  0  Final

Oct. 12 Ohio Northern  41  Baldwin-Wallace  48  Final
  Wilmington  13  Muskingum  21  Final
  Otterbein  3  Capital  35  Final
  Marietta  0  John Carroll  46  Final
  Heidelberg  0  Mount Union  61  Final

Oct. 19 Capital  52  Heidelberg  13  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  47  Wilmington  7  Final
  Marietta  10  Ohio Northern  42  Final
  Muskingum  34  Otterbein  21  Final
  John Carroll  16  Mount Union  35  Final

Oct. 26 Ohio Northern  28  Otterbein  7  Final
  Muskingum  10  Baldwin-Wallace  49  Final
  Heidelberg  21  John Carroll  59  Final
  Wilmington  31  Marietta  32  Final
  Mount Union  38  Capital  22  Final

Nov. 2 John Carroll  34  Muskingum  26  Final
  Capital  7  Baldwin-Wallace  38  Final
  Ohio Northern  31  Wilmington  0  Final
  Otterbein  14  Heidelberg  33  Final
  Marietta  10  Mount Union  56  Final

Nov. 9 John Carroll  73  Otterbein  0  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  40  Marietta  14  Final
  Heidelberg  28  Wilmington  35  Final
  Muskingum  27  Capital  35  Final
  Mount Union  34  Ohio Northern  24  Final

Nov. 16 Capital  6  John Carroll  16  Final
  Marietta  31  Muskingum  25  Final
  Ohio Northern  28  Heidelberg  0  Final
  Otterbein  0  Baldwin-Wallace  56  Final
  Wilmington  0  Mount Union  62  Final

Nov. 23 John Carroll  27  Hobart  7  Final RC

Nov. 30 John Carroll  21  Muhlenberg  10  Final RC
  Wheaton (Ill.)  21  Mount Union  42  Final
NCAA Playoffs- First Round

Dec. 7 John Carroll  16  Brockport State  10  Final - OT RC
  Wabash  16  Mount Union  45  Final
NCAA Playoffs- Second Round

Dec. 14 John Carroll  19  Mount Union  57  Final RC
NCAA Playoffs- Semifinals

Dec. 21 Trinity (Texas)  7  Mount Union  48  Final RC
NCAA Div III National Championship Game @ Salem, VA
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.