Ohio Athletic Conference Link to official site

2004 OAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Baldwin-Wallace  27  Allegheny  14  Final
  Adrian  24  Heidelberg  14  Final
  Dubuque  8  Marietta  13  Final
  Otterbein  41  Defiance  6  Final
  Wilmington  10  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  0  Ohio Northern  31  Final
  Muskingum  6  Wooster  27  Final
  Mount Union  38  Washington U.  0  Final
  Wittenberg  16  Capital  49  Final

Sep. 11 John Carroll  20  Hope  21  Final

Sep. 18 Otterbein  17  Capital  24  Final
  Ohio Northern  3  Baldwin-Wallace  31  Final
  Wilmington  17  Muskingum  5  Final
  John Carroll  3  Mount Union  55  Final

Sep. 19 Marietta  31  Heidelberg  8  Final

Sep. 25 Capital  38  Heidelberg  0  Final
  Muskingum  11  Ohio Northern  31  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  31  Wilmington  7  Final
  Marietta  3  John Carroll  20  Final
  Mount Union  41  Otterbein  10  Final

Oct. 2 Marietta  24  Otterbein  23  Final
  John Carroll  14  Ohio Northern  38  Final
  Muskingum  7  Baldwin-Wallace  14  Final
  Heidelberg  14  Wilmington  26  Final
  Mount Union  49  Capital  7  Final

Oct. 9 Otterbein  24  Baldwin-Wallace  31  Final
  John Carroll  14  Muskingum  7  Final
  Capital  43  Marietta  7  Final
  Ohio Northern  59  Heidelberg  0  Final
  Wilmington  7  Mount Union  49  Final

Oct. 16 Wilmington  10  John Carroll  20  Final
  Ohio Northern  34  Otterbein  17  Final
  Muskingum  21  Capital  47  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  28  Heidelberg  0  Final
  Marietta  0  Mount Union  57  Final

Oct. 23 Heidelberg  0  John Carroll  24  Final
  Marietta  12  Muskingum  7  Final
  Otterbein  13  Wilmington  20  Final
  Capital  20  Baldwin-Wallace  18  Final
  Mount Union  41  Ohio Northern  27  Final

Oct. 30 John Carroll  0  Otterbein  31  Final
@ Westerville South HS
  Wilmington  7  Marietta  48  Final
  Heidelberg  12  Muskingum  21  Final
  Ohio Northern  38  Capital  35  Final
  Mount Union  24  Baldwin-Wallace  7  Final

Nov. 6 Baldwin-Wallace  0  Marietta  26  Final
  Capital  6  John Carroll  19  Final
  Ohio Northern  23  Wilmington  6  Final
  Otterbein  31  Heidelberg  14  Final
  Muskingum  7  Mount Union  34  Final

Nov. 13 Marietta  21  Ohio Northern  28  Final
  Muskingum  7  Otterbein  31  Final
@ Westerville South HS
  Baldwin-Wallace  0  John Carroll  10  Final
  Capital  49  Wilmington  30  Final
  Heidelberg  10  Mount Union  59  Final

Nov. 27 Wheaton (Ill.)  6  Mount Union  27  Final
NCAA Playoffs- First Round

Dec. 4 Carthage  20  Mount Union  38  Final
NCAA Playoffs- Second Round

Dec. 11 Mary Hardin-Baylor  38  Mount Union  35  Final RC
NCAA Playoffs- Semifinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.