Ohio Athletic Conference Link to official site

2005 OAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Heidelberg  14  Adrian  61  Final
  Allegheny  17  Baldwin-Wallace  23  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  21  Wilmington  18  Final
  Emory and Henry  7  Marietta  25  Final
  Defiance  0  Otterbein  14  Final
@ Westerville South HS
  Ohio Northern  48  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Final
  Washington U.  7  Mount Union  33  Final
  Capital  54  Wittenberg  0  Final
  Wooster  13  Muskingum  10  Final

Sep. 10 Hope  13  John Carroll  38  Final

Sep. 17 Muskingum  3  Wilmington  14  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  17  Ohio Northern  30  Final
  Capital  14  Otterbein  17  Final
  Marietta  46  Heidelberg  21  Final
  Mount Union  70  John Carroll  0  Final

Sep. 24 Wilmington  6  Baldwin-Wallace  28  Final
  Ohio Northern  34  Muskingum  10  Final
  John Carroll  48  Marietta  17  Final
  Heidelberg  0  Capital  66  Final
  Otterbein  7  Mount Union  55  Final

Oct. 1 Wilmington  28  Heidelberg  14  Final
  Otterbein  31  Marietta  17  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  10  Muskingum  16  Final
  Ohio Northern  25  John Carroll  50  Final
  Capital  24  Mount Union  42  Final

Oct. 8 Baldwin-Wallace  7  Otterbein  10  Final
  Muskingum  0  John Carroll  34  Final
  Marietta  10  Capital  41  Final
  Heidelberg  6  Ohio Northern  68  Final
  Mount Union  41  Wilmington  6  Final

Oct. 15 John Carroll  31  Wilmington  14  Final
  Capital  30  Muskingum  13  Final
  Otterbein  26  Ohio Northern  44  Final
  Heidelberg  22  Baldwin-Wallace  35  Final
  Mount Union  59  Marietta  7  Final

Oct. 22 John Carroll  49  Heidelberg  21  Final
  Muskingum  17  Marietta  18  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  0  Capital  34  Final
  Wilmington  14  Otterbein  47  Final
  Ohio Northern  21  Mount Union  14  Final

Oct. 29 Muskingum  49  Heidelberg  9  Final
  Marietta  18  Wilmington  3  Final
  Otterbein  6  John Carroll  32  Final
  Capital  16  Ohio Northern  14  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  3  Mount Union  17  Final

Nov. 5 John Carroll  7  Capital  19  Final
  Wilmington  0  Ohio Northern  63  Final
  Heidelberg  35  Otterbein  65  Final
  Marietta  32  Baldwin-Wallace  31  Final
  Mount Union  45  Muskingum  0  Final

Nov. 12 John Carroll  14  Baldwin-Wallace  17  Final
  Otterbein  13  Muskingum  9  Final
  Ohio Northern  58  Marietta  7  Final
  Wilmington  10  Capital  48  Final
  Mount Union  63  Heidelberg  0  Final

Nov. 19 Capital  21  North Central (Ill.)  19  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  6  Mount Union  49  Final
NCAA Playoffs- First Round

Nov. 26 Capital  14  Wabash  11  Final
  Augustana  7  Mount Union  44  Final
NCAA Playoffs- Second Round

Dec. 3 Capital  31  Mount Union  34  Final
NCAA Playoffs- Third Round

Dec. 10 Rowan  7  Mount Union  19  Final
NCAA Playoffs- Semifinals

Dec. 17 Mount Union  35  UW-Whitewater  28  Final
NCAA Div III National Championship Game @ Salem, VA
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.