Ohio Athletic Conference Link to official site

2007 OAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Wooster  0  John Carroll  24  Final
  Averett  7  Mount Union  75  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  31  Wilmington  19  Final
  Muskingum  10  Waynesburg  28  Final
  Marietta  14  St. John's  55  Final
  Capital  13  Wittenberg  0  Final

Sep. 8 Augustana  8  Baldwin-Wallace  24  Final
  Oberlin  26  Heidelberg  37  Final
  Millikin  0  Ohio Northern  42  Final
  Defiance  16  Otterbein  14  Final

Sep. 15 Ohio Northern  27  Muskingum  9  Final
  Capital  40  Wilmington  0  Final
  Marietta  6  Baldwin-Wallace  24  Final
  Otterbein  14  Mount Union  58  Final
  John Carroll  21  Heidelberg  6  Final

Sep. 22 John Carroll  13  Ohio Northern  23  Final
  Heidelberg  10  Capital  42  Final
  Wilmington  0  Baldwin-Wallace  34  Final
  Otterbein  41  Marietta  23  Final
  Muskingum  0  Mount Union  62  Final

Sep. 29 Mount Union  62  Heidelberg  3  Final
  Capital  27  Marietta  0  Final
  Wilmington  42  Muskingum  40  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  17  John Carroll  20  Final - OT
  Ohio Northern  27  Otterbein  14  Final

Oct. 6 Otterbein  58  Wilmington  41  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  20  Heidelberg  42  Final
  John Carroll  13  Capital  37  Final
  Mount Union  44  Ohio Northern  0  Final
  Marietta  27  Muskingum  21  Final

Oct. 13 Wilmington  0  Mount Union  59  Final
  Ohio Northern  6  Capital  24  Final
  Muskingum  20  Baldwin-Wallace  56  Final
  Heidelberg  31  Otterbein  34  Final
  Marietta  9  John Carroll  27  Final

Oct. 20 Heidelberg  37  Wilmington  33  Final
  Ohio Northern  14  Marietta  7  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  0  Mount Union  35  Final
  Muskingum  6  John Carroll  27  Final
  Capital  10  Otterbein  17  Final

Oct. 27 Mount Union  37  Capital  0  Final
  Otterbein  29  Muskingum  0  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  21  Ohio Northern  18  Final
  Marietta  31  Heidelberg  23  Final
  John Carroll  35  Wilmington  42  Final

Nov. 3 Wilmington  14  Marietta  38  Final
  Mount Union  53  John Carroll  0  Final
  Heidelberg  10  Ohio Northern  35  Final
  Capital  19  Muskingum  13  Final
  Otterbein  27  Baldwin-Wallace  37  Final

Nov. 10 Ohio Northern  39  Wilmington  31  Final
  Muskingum  21  Heidelberg  52  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  16  Capital  17  Final
  John Carroll  35  Otterbein  33  Final - 3OT
  Marietta  0  Mount Union  57  Final

Nov. 17 Ithaca  18  Mount Union  42  Final
  Capital  14  UW-Whitewater  34  Final

Nov. 24 TCNJ  7  Mount Union  59  Final

Dec. 1 St. John Fisher  10  Mount Union  52  Final

Dec. 8 Bethel  14  Mount Union  62  Final

Dec. 15 UW-Whitewater  31  Mount Union  21  Final
Stagg Bowl XXXV @ Salem
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading