Ohio Athletic Conference Link to official site

2009 OAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Otterbein  28  Bethany  7  Final
  Franklin  38  Baldwin-Wallace  31  Final
  Muskingum  7  Defiance  13  Final
  Heidelberg  42  Westminster (Pa.)  26  Final
  Thomas More  14  John Carroll  7  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  19  Ohio Northern  28  Final
  Thiel  14  Marietta  20  Final
  Mount Union  52  St. John Fisher  10  Final
  Capital  31  Adrian  21  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  27  Wilmington  18  Final

Sep. 19 Otterbein  38  Muskingum  21  Final
  Heidelberg  32  Capital  46  Final
  Mount Union  30  Ohio Northern  10  Final
  Wilmington  20  Marietta  24  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  29  John Carroll  43  Final

Sep. 26 Ohio Northern  36  Otterbein  38  Final
  Marietta  13  Baldwin-Wallace  34  Final
  John Carroll  30  Heidelberg  27  Final
  Capital  37  Wilmington  21  Final
  Muskingum  14  Mount Union  45  Final

Oct. 3 Capital  37  Marietta  13  Final
  Heidelberg  20  Otterbein  49  Final
  John Carroll  16  Wilmington  24  Final
  Ohio Northern  37  Muskingum  34  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  0  Mount Union  30  Final

Oct. 10 Mount Union  28  Capital  21  Final
  Heidelberg  7  Ohio Northern  38  Final
  Wilmington  7  Muskingum  24  Final
  Otterbein  21  Baldwin-Wallace  17  Final
  Marietta  0  John Carroll  22  Final

Oct. 17 Otterbein  28  Wilmington  20  Final
  Muskingum  14  Baldwin-Wallace  27  Final
  John Carroll  20  Capital  28  Final
  Mount Union  44  Heidelberg  14  Final
  Ohio Northern  41  Marietta  10  Final

Oct. 24 Baldwin-Wallace  36  Heidelberg  41  Final
  Wilmington  0  Mount Union  56  Final
  John Carroll  14  Ohio Northern  35  Final
  Marietta  12  Muskingum  15  Final
  Capital  34  Otterbein  35  Final

Oct. 31 Otterbein  22  Marietta  25  Final
  Capital  35  Muskingum  7  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  6  Ohio Northern  49  Final
  Mount Union  56  John Carroll  7  Final
  Heidelberg  17  Wilmington  14  Final

Nov. 7 Marietta  14  Heidelberg  42  Final
  Wilmington  14  Baldwin-Wallace  28  Final
  Ohio Northern  31  Capital  21  Final
  Otterbein  7  Mount Union  58  Final
  Muskingum  34  John Carroll  31  Final

Nov. 14 Muskingum  31  Heidelberg  28  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  38  Capital  54  Final
  Marietta  0  Mount Union  56  Final
  Ohio Northern  52  Wilmington  14  Final
  John Carroll  22  Otterbein  24  Final

Nov. 21 Washington and Jefferson  0  Mount Union  55  Final
NCAA Playoffs - First Round

Nov. 28 Montclair State  14  Mount Union  62  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs second round

Dec. 5 Albright  3  Mount Union  55  Final
NCAA Playoff - Quarterfinal

Dec. 12 Wesley  7  Mount Union  24  Final
NCAA Semifinals

Dec. 19 Mount Union  28  UW-Whitewater  38  Final
@ Salem Stadium
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.