Ohio Athletic Conference Link to official site

2010 OAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 UW-River Falls  21  Ohio Northern  35  Final BX
  Wooster  14  Baldwin-Wallace  38  Final BX BX

Sep. 3 Otterbein  38  Husson  0  Final BX BX RC

Sep. 4 Heidelberg  42  Alma  23  Final BX
  Defiance  13  Muskingum  19  Final - 2OT BX BX RC
  Marietta  28  Thiel  7  Final
  Wilmington  7  Mount St. Joseph  24  Final BX BX
  John Carroll  13  Case Western Reserve  30  Final BX BX BX

Sep. 11 Mount Union  45  UW-Oshkosh  28  Final BX RC RC
  Capital  7  Baldwin-Wallace  10  Final BX

Sep. 18 Mount Union  51  John Carroll  7  Final BX RC
  Ohio Northern  34  Otterbein  10  Final BX RC RC P
  Baldwin-Wallace  35  Heidelberg  20  Final BX
  Muskingum  31  Marietta  23  Final BX
  Capital  10  Wilmington  7  Final

Sep. 25 Wesley  42  Capital  21  Final BX BX BX RC P
  Mount Union  51  Wilmington  0  Final BX RC
  Muskingum  0  Ohio Northern  36  Final BX RC
  Otterbein  35  Heidelberg  34  Final BX RC
  Marietta  18  John Carroll  24  Final

Oct. 2 Ohio Northern  0  Mount Union  27  Final BX BX RC
  John Carroll  28  Otterbein  56  Final RC
  Heidelberg  50  Capital  60  Final BX
  Wilmington  0  Muskingum  3  Final BX
  Marietta  9  Baldwin-Wallace  39  Final BX RC

Oct. 9 Capital  10  Ohio Northern  44  Final BX RC
  Mount Union  28  Marietta  14  Final BX RC
  Wilmington  17  John Carroll  38  Final
  Muskingum  21  Heidelberg  33  Final BX RC
  Otterbein  34  Baldwin-Wallace  35  Final BX BX RC

Oct. 16 Baldwin-Wallace  21  Ohio Northern  41  Final BX BX RC RC
  Heidelberg  7  Mount Union  45  Final BX RC
  John Carroll  24  Muskingum  17  Final BX RC
  Otterbein  13  Capital  23  Final
  Marietta  31  Wilmington  28  Final

Oct. 23 Wilmington  0  Baldwin-Wallace  38  Final BX BX RC
  Capital  0  Mount Union  38  Final BX RC
  Marietta  26  Heidelberg  49  Final BX
  Muskingum  14  Otterbein  49  Final BX RC
  Ohio Northern  35  John Carroll  14  Final BX RC

Oct. 30 Baldwin-Wallace  27  Muskingum  16  Final BX BX RC
  Ohio Northern  45  Marietta  6  Final BX RC
  Mount Union  28  Otterbein  10  Final BX RC
  John Carroll  28  Capital  20  Final
  Heidelberg  36  Wilmington  3  Final BX

Nov. 6 Mount Union  41  Baldwin-Wallace  13  Final BX BX BX RC
  Wilmington  6  Ohio Northern  44  Final BX
  John Carroll  35  Heidelberg  37  Final BX
  Otterbein  21  Marietta  14  Final
  Capital  27  Muskingum  24  Final

Nov. 13 Heidelberg  14  Ohio Northern  35  Final BX BX RC
  Baldwin-Wallace  28  John Carroll  31  Final BX BX RC
  Muskingum  0  Mount Union  52  Final BX BX RC
  Marietta  31  Capital  34  Final
  Otterbein  37  Wilmington  14  Final

Nov. 20 St. Lawrence  0  Mount Union  49  Final BX BX RC
  Wittenberg  14  Ohio Northern  37  Final BX RC
NCAA Playoffs 1st Round

Nov. 27 Delaware Valley  3  Mount Union  31  Final BX BX RC
  Ohio Northern  9  North Central (Ill.)  28  Final BX RC

Dec. 4 Alfred  7  Mount Union  37  Final BX BX RC

Dec. 11 Bethel  14  Mount Union  34  Final BX BX RC

Dec. 18 UW-Whitewater  31  Mount Union  21  Final BX BX RC P
iCalendar RSS Feed