Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2000 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Bridgewater (Va.)  19  Western Maryland  7  Final
  Catholic  3  John Carroll  37  Final
  Gettysburg  21  Randolph-Macon  24  Final
  Guilford  0  Charleston Southern  58  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  11  Sewanee  24  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  19  McDaniel  7  Final

Sep. 9 Bridgewater (Va.)  41  Shenandoah  16  Final
  Catholic  39  Franklin and Marshall  0  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  40  Gettysburg  27  Final
  Guilford  13  Methodist  24  Final
  Emory and Henry  10  Ferrum  0  Final
  Johns Hopkins  19  Washington and Lee  32  Final
  McDaniel  21  Randolph-Macon  0  Final

Sep. 16 Bridgewater (Va.)  35  Emory and Henry  37  Final
  Washington and Lee  31  Guilford  6  Final
  Randolph-Macon  12  Washington and Jefferson  53  Final

Sep. 23 Washington and Lee  45  Centre  7  Final
  Emory and Henry  14  Davidson  17  Final
  Guilford  0  Hampden-Sydney  49  Final
  Catholic  28  Randolph-Macon  31  Final

Sep. 30 Averett  7  Emory and Henry  54  Final
  Randolph-Macon  6  Washington and Lee  34  Final
  La Salle  35  Catholic  10  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  12  Bridgewater (Va.)  30  Final

Oct. 7 Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Final
  Emory and Henry  37  Hampden-Sydney  14  Final
  Guilford  28  Randolph-Macon  24  Final
  Washington and Lee  0  Catholic  47  Final

Oct. 14 Randolph-Macon  17  Emory and Henry  24  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  64  Guilford  0  Final
  Catholic  13  Methodist  9  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  45  Washington and Lee  28  Final

Oct. 21 Randolph-Macon  12  Davidson  20  Final
  Sewanee  24  Washington and Lee  27  Final
  Catholic  34  Hampden-Sydney  23  Final
  Johns Hopkins  7  Bridgewater (Va.)  43  Final
  Emory and Henry  41  Guilford  32  Final

Oct. 28 Davidson  36  Hampden-Sydney  17  Final
  Ferrum  49  Guilford  0  Final
  Washington and Lee  10  Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Final
  Catholic  50  Emory and Henry  40  Final

Nov. 4 Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Randolph-Macon  14  Final
  Guilford  27  Catholic  69  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  42  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
  Emory and Henry  24  Washington and Lee  10  Final

Nov. 11 Washington and Lee  6  Swarthmore  16  Final
  Randolph-Macon  26  Hampden-Sydney  17  Final
  Greensboro  35  Guilford  20  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  46  Catholic  33  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Emory and Henry  34  Final

Nov. 18 Bridgewater (Va.)  59  Washington and Jefferson  42  Final
  McDaniel  38  Emory and Henry  14  Final

Nov. 25 Bridgewater (Va.)  41  Trinity (Texas)  47  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading