Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2001 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 McDaniel  20  Bridgewater (Va.)  29  Final
  John Carroll  23  Catholic  6  Final
  Sewanee  22  Hampden-Sydney  14  Final
  Guilford  0  Carson-Newman  48  Final
  Emory and Henry  20  Methodist  16  Final
  Randolph-Macon  0  Carnegie Mellon  40  Final

Sep. 8 Gettysburg  14  Hampden-Sydney  20  Final
  Washington and Lee  3  Johns Hopkins  34  Final
  Ferrum  6  Emory and Henry  38  Final
  Shenandoah  0  Bridgewater (Va.)  48  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  7  Catholic  28  Final
  Methodist  6  Guilford  28  Final
  Christopher Newport  10  Randolph-Macon  26  Final

Sep. 15 Emory and Henry  13  Sewanee  20  Final
  Guilford  6  Washington and Lee  27  Final
  Randolph-Macon  25  Denison  43  Final

Sep. 21 Bridgewater (Va.)  50  Johns Hopkins  27  Final

Sep. 22 Hampden-Sydney  59  Guilford  7  Final
  Centre  42  Washington and Lee  10  Final
  Davidson  23  Emory and Henry  6  Final
  Randolph-Macon  24  Catholic  20  Final

Sep. 29 Bridgewater (Va.)  48  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final
  Guilford  14  Greensboro  15  Final
  Catholic  12  La Salle  20  Final
  Washington and Lee  24  Randolph-Macon  28  Final

Oct. 6 Catholic  12  Washington and Lee  18  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  20  Emory and Henry  34  Final
  Ferrum  18  Guilford  15  Final

Oct. 13 Washington and Lee  39  Hampden-Sydney  12  Final
  Catholic  31  Frostburg State  26  Final
  Guilford  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  49  Final
  Emory and Henry  24  Randolph-Macon  8  Final

Oct. 20 Bridgewater (Va.)  28  Emory and Henry  14  Final
  Washington and Lee  28  Sewanee  24  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  27  Catholic  25  Final
  Davidson  27  Randolph-Macon  24  Final - OT

Oct. 27 Hampden-Sydney  19  Davidson  37  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Washington and Lee  28  Final
  Emory and Henry  21  Catholic  34  Final
  Randolph-Macon  7  Guilford  28  Final

Nov. 3 Guilford  32  Catholic  23  Final
  Washington and Lee  17  Emory and Henry  35  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Hampden-Sydney  45  Final
  Randolph-Macon  15  Bridgewater (Va.)  62  Final

Nov. 10 Emory and Henry  7  Guilford  17  Final
  Catholic  13  Bridgewater (Va.)  55  Final
  Greensboro  13  Washington and Lee  46  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  38  Randolph-Macon  26  Final

Nov. 24 Trinity (Texas)  37  Bridgewater (Va.)  41  Final

Dec. 1 Widener  32  Bridgewater (Va.)  57  Final

Dec. 8 Rowan  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  29  Final RC

Dec. 15 Bridgewater (Va.)  27  Mount Union  31  Final
NCAA Div III National Championship Game @ Salem, VA
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.