Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2005 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Guilford  7  Ferrum  41  Final
  McDaniel  36  Bridgewater (Va.)  35  Final
  Emory and Henry  7  Marietta  25  Final
  Shenandoah  12  Catholic  0  Final
  Sewanee  7  Hampden-Sydney  52  Final
  Chowan  16  Randolph-Macon  13  Final

Sep. 10 Ferrum  29  Emory and Henry  13  Final
  Gettysburg  40  Hampden-Sydney  56  Final
  Alfred  22  Washington and Lee  36  Final
  Augustana  52  Catholic  26  Final
  Methodist  42  Guilford  25  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  49  Shenandoah  20  Final
  Randolph-Macon  0  Johns Hopkins  24  Final

Sep. 17 Catholic  36  McDaniel  37  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  56  Hanover  42  Final
@ Madison HS
  Averett  28  Guilford  21  Final
  Washington and Lee  10  Sewanee  7  Final
  Randolph-Macon  10  Shenandoah  20  Final

Sep. 24 Washington and Jefferson  50  Emory and Henry  0  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  47  Guilford  45  Final
  Randolph-Macon  24  Catholic  28  Final
  Centre  35  Washington and Lee  26  Final

Oct. 1 Emory and Henry  21  Methodist  55  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Hampden-Sydney  24  Final
  Guilford  36  Greensboro  35  Final
  Washington and Lee  44  Randolph-Macon  7  Final

Oct. 8 Catholic  24  Washington and Lee  27  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  44  Emory and Henry  6  Final

Oct. 15 Washington and Lee  38  Hampden-Sydney  34  Final
  La Salle  34  Catholic  41  Final
  Guilford  46  Bridgewater (Va.)  62  Final
  Emory and Henry  3  Randolph-Macon  27  Final

Oct. 22 Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Emory and Henry  17  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  28  Catholic  21  Final
  Washington and Lee  26  Guilford  28  Final
  McDaniel  10  Randolph-Macon  34  Final

Oct. 29 Bridgewater (Va.)  17  Washington and Lee  13  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  66  Dickinson  27  Final
  Emory and Henry  24  Catholic  21  Final
@ Howard U.
  Randolph-Macon  29  Guilford  37  Final

Nov. 5 Washington and Lee  45  Emory and Henry  7  Final
  Johns Hopkins  20  Hampden-Sydney  49  Final
  Guilford  49  Catholic  42  Final
  Randolph-Macon  20  Bridgewater (Va.)  53  Final

Nov. 12 Catholic  30  Bridgewater (Va.)  50  Final
  Case Western Reserve  10  Washington and Lee  34  Final
  Emory and Henry  6  Guilford  42  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  50  Randolph-Macon  17  Final

Nov. 19 Washington and Jefferson  21  Bridgewater (Va.)  30  Final

Nov. 26 Bridgewater (Va.)  24  Thiel  13  Final

Dec. 3 Bridgewater (Va.)  7  Wesley  46  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.