Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2007 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Emory and Henry  0  Ferrum  2  Final
Emory & Henry forfeited its 50-7 win
  McDaniel  19  Bridgewater (Va.)  45  Final
  Shenandoah  6  Catholic  7  Final
  Johns Hopkins  17  Hampden-Sydney  16  Final
  Randolph-Macon  42  Denison  16  Final
  Guilford  70  Southern Virginia  26  Final

Sep. 8 Catholic  20  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Final
  Randolph-Macon  18  Johns Hopkins  9  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  0  Washington and Lee  20  Final
  Gettysburg  7  Hampden-Sydney  54  Final
  Guilford  50  Methodist  47  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  20  Shenandoah  6  Final

Sep. 15 Frostburg State  20  Randolph-Macon  13  Final
  Emory and Henry  16  N.C. Wesleyan  20  Final
  Catholic  28  McDaniel  21  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  35  King's  33  Final
  Ferrum  16  Bridgewater (Va.)  41  Final
  Averett  13  Guilford  47  Final

Sep. 22 Randolph-Macon  27  Catholic  17  Final
  Newport News  2  Emory and Henry  0  Final
Emory & Henry forfeited its 35-14 win
  Bridgewater (Va.)  39  LaGrange  14  Final
  Averett  21  Washington and Lee  35  Final
@ Salem Stadium
  Hampden-Sydney  56  Guilford  49  Final

Sep. 29 Emory and Henry  0  Methodist  2  Final
Emory & Henry forfeited its 13-3 win
  Catholic  28  Franklin and Marshall  27  Final
  Washington and Lee  17  Randolph-Macon  42  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final
  Guilford  41  Greensboro  35  Final

Oct. 6 Hampden-Sydney  2  Emory and Henry  0  Final
Emory & Henry forfeited its 29-19 win
  Carnegie Mellon  10  Randolph-Macon  21  Final
  Catholic  21  Washington and Lee  28  Final

Oct. 13 Guilford  28  Bridgewater (Va.)  76  Final
  Emory and Henry  25  Randolph-Macon  28  Final
  Washington and Lee  42  Hampden-Sydney  45  Final

Oct. 20 Washington and Lee  24  Guilford  13  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  49  Catholic  39  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  17  Emory and Henry  14  Final

Oct. 27 Emory and Henry  21  Catholic  31  Final
  Randolph-Macon  34  Guilford  16  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Washington and Lee  17  Final

Nov. 3 Huntingdon  21  Hampden-Sydney  34  Final
  Guilford  34  Catholic  27  Final
  Washington and Lee  17  Emory and Henry  14  Final
  Randolph-Macon  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  12  Final

Nov. 10 Washington and Lee  21  Carnegie Mellon  39  Final
  Catholic  18  Bridgewater (Va.)  41  Final
  Emory and Henry  17  Guilford  21  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  31  Randolph-Macon  13  Final

Nov. 17 Hampden-Sydney  17  Wesley  45  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Nov. 29: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
MIT at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Hobart
Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Widener
1:00 PM
Linfield at Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 PM
John Carroll at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at UW-Whitewater
1:00 PM
St. John's at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
Nov. 29: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
MIT at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Hobart
Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Widener
1:00 PM
Linfield at Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 PM
John Carroll at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at UW-Whitewater
1:00 PM
St. John's at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio