Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2009 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 N.C. Wesleyan  23  Hampden-Sydney  55  Final
  Shenandoah  21  Catholic  3  Final
  King's  16  Randolph-Macon  10  Final
  Averett  34  Bridgewater (Va.)  44  Final
  Ferrum  21  Emory and Henry  24  Final
  Guilford  7  Greensboro  12  Final
Greensboro won 12-7, later forfeited
  Franklin and Marshall  29  Washington and Lee  27  Final

Sep. 12 Sewanee  13  Washington and Lee  31  Final
Hall of Fame
  Gettysburg  43  Hampden-Sydney  46  Final - OT
  Randolph-Macon  31  Johns Hopkins  35  Final
  Guilford  19  Methodist  20  Final
  Catholic  21  Franklin and Marshall  42  Final
  Emory and Henry  31  Greensboro  14  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  21  Shenandoah  13  Final

Sep. 19 Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Ferrum  37  Final - OT
  N.C. Wesleyan  34  Emory and Henry  36  Final
  Greensboro  0  Washington and Lee  2  Final
Greensboro won 26-20 in OT; later forfeited
  Catholic  17  McDaniel  21  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  51  Sewanee  7  Final
  Randolph-Macon  17  Shenandoah  14  Final
  Averett  28  Guilford  3  Final

Sep. 26 Randolph-Macon  31  Catholic  21  Final
  Washington and Lee  10  Averett  14  Final
  Lycoming  29  Bridgewater (Va.)  32  Final
  Emory and Henry  28  Methodist  3  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  31  Guilford  6  Final

Oct. 2 Southern Virginia  6  Guilford  48  Final

Oct. 3 Bridgewater (Va.)  0  Hampden-Sydney  19  Final
  Washington and Lee  13  Randolph-Macon  21  Final

Oct. 10 Hampden-Sydney  23  Emory and Henry  12  Final
  Randolph-Macon  23  Frostburg State  19  Final
  Catholic  14  Washington and Lee  28  Final

Oct. 17 Washington and Lee  31  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final
  Emory and Henry  0  Randolph-Macon  19  Final
  Guilford  9  Bridgewater (Va.)  40  Final
  Catholic  38  Gallaudet  13  Final

Oct. 24 Hampden-Sydney  21  Catholic  7  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Emory and Henry  34  Final
  Washington and Lee  28  Guilford  21  Final

Oct. 31 Randolph-Macon  13  Guilford  20  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  35  Washington and Lee  34  Final - OT
  Emory and Henry  13  Catholic  10  Final

Nov. 7 Guilford  42  Catholic  21  Final
  Salisbury  14  Hampden-Sydney  59  Final
  Randolph-Macon  33  Bridgewater (Va.)  23  Final
  Washington and Lee  16  Emory and Henry  23  Final

Nov. 14 Hampden-Sydney  34  Randolph-Macon  27  Final
  Catholic  13  Bridgewater (Va.)  30  Final
  Emory and Henry  17  Guilford  3  Final

Nov. 21 Johns Hopkins  23  Hampden-Sydney  7  Final
NCAA playoffs first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.