Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2010 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Hampden-Sydney  45  Averett  30  Final
  Randolph-Macon  54  Methodist  14  Final
  Emory and Henry  23  Ferrum  17  Final - 2OT
  Washington and Lee  7  Franklin and Marshall  35  Final RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  19  St. Vincent  14  Final
  Catholic  16  Shenandoah  13  Final RC
  Greensboro  17  Guilford  15  Final RC

Sep. 11 Washington and Lee  48  Sewanee  17  Final
  Shenandoah  31  Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  28  Greensboro  6  Final
  Newport News  32  Catholic  42  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  19  Hampden-Sydney  21  Final
  Johns Hopkins  37  Randolph-Macon  41  Final
Note Time Change!
  Methodist  26  Guilford  21  Final RC

Sep. 18 McDaniel  24  Catholic  14  Final RC
  Virginia-Wise  10  Emory and Henry  20  Final
  Shenandoah  14  Randolph-Macon  42  Final RC RC
  Guilford  9  Averett  45  Final
  Sewanee  0  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final

Sep. 25 Hampden-Sydney  32  Salisbury  28  Final
  Methodist  6  Emory and Henry  49  Final
  Frostburg State  14  Randolph-Macon  48  Final RC
Family Weekend
  Averett  20  Washington and Lee  10  Final RC
  Catholic  31  Albright  41  Final RC
60th Annual Rajah Shriners Pretzel Bowl
  Ferrum  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  35  Final RC

Sep. 30 Southern Virginia  23  Bridgewater (Va.)  32  Final
@ Salem, VA

Oct. 2 Randolph-Macon  34  Emory and Henry  22  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  55  Guilford  29  Final RC RC
  Hampden-Sydney  35  Catholic  27  Final

Oct. 9 Catholic  28  Randolph-Macon  56  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  17  Final
  Guilford  21  Southern Virginia  36  Final
  Emory and Henry  24  Washington and Lee  45  Final

Oct. 16 Randolph-Macon  28  Washington and Lee  42  Final RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  56  Guilford  27  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  10  Hampden-Sydney  48  Final

Oct. 23 Washington and Lee  35  Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Final RC RC
  Guilford  21  Randolph-Macon  59  Final
Homecoming
  Catholic  33  Emory and Henry  31  Final

Oct. 29 Washington and Lee  49  Catholic  14  Final

Oct. 30 Emory and Henry  10  Bridgewater (Va.)  24  Final RC
  Guilford  20  Hampden-Sydney  49  Final RC

Nov. 6 Hampden-Sydney  27  Washington and Lee  38  Final RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Randolph-Macon  26  Final RC
  Catholic  23  Guilford  22  Final RC

Nov. 13 Randolph-Macon  28  Hampden-Sydney  31  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  45  Juniata  3  Final RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Catholic  28  Final RC
  Guilford  3  Emory and Henry  27  Final RC

Nov. 20 Washington and Lee  14  Thomas More  42  Final RC
  Montclair State  16  Hampden-Sydney  14  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading