Presidents' Athletic Conference Link to official site

2001 PAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Washington and Jefferson  16  Ursinus  7  Final
  Denison  42  Waynesburg  47  Final
  Bethany  17  Shenandoah  0  Final
  Dickinson  23  Grove City  14  Final
  Capital  34  Thiel  13  Final
  Thomas More  24  Anderson  21  Final

Sep. 8 Ursinus  41  Waynesburg  35  Final
  Grove City  41  Kenyon  6  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  10  Walsh  17  Final
  Kean  3  Thiel  0  Final
  Newport News  7  Bethany  28  Final
  Allegheny  14  Washington and Jefferson  28  Final

Sep. 15 Westminster (Pa.)  12  Geneva  7  Final
  Thiel  20  Bluffton  23  Final
  Thomas More  28  Hanover  21  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  27  Waynesburg  0  Final
  Wooster    Grove City    Postponed

Sep. 22 Westminster (Mo.)  6  Thomas More  41  Final
  Bethany  45  Gallaudet  3  Final
  West Liberty St.  42  Westminster (Pa.)  22  Final
  Hanover  10  Washington and Jefferson  35  Final

Sep. 29 Thomas More  20  Adrian  19  Final
  Waynesburg  7  Bethany  34  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  28  Westminster (Pa.)  7  Final
  Grove City  27  Thiel  40  Final

Oct. 6 Thiel  6  Waynesburg  28  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  0  Bethany  24  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  31  Grove City  0  Final
  Thomas More  55  Manchester  0  Final

Oct. 13 Waynesburg  21  Grove City  10  Final
  Bethany  7  Washington and Jefferson  35  Final
  Thomas More  63  Franklin  13  Final
  Thiel  10  Westminster (Pa.)  15  Final

Oct. 20 Washington and Jefferson  62  Waynesburg  13  Final
  Bethany  21  Thiel  19  Final
  Chapman  22  Thomas More  27  Final
  Grove City  7  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Final

Oct. 27 Juniata  34  Waynesburg  28  Final
  Thiel  20  Washington and Jefferson  38  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  27  Gannon  35  Final
  Defiance  17  Thomas More  33  Final
  Bethany  0  Grove City  9  Final

Nov. 3 Waynesburg  13  Frostburg State  36  Final
  Bluffton  14  Thomas More  50  Final
  Chicago  31  Bethany  17  Final
  Grove City  14  Carnegie Mellon  17  Final
  Kenyon  35  Thiel  50  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  43  Malone  14  Final

Nov. 10 Grove City  10  Alfred  16  Final
  Thiel  13  Gannon  51  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Waynesburg  14  Final
  Thomas More  48  Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Final
  Buffalo State  14  Washington and Jefferson  47  Final

Nov. 16 Wooster  6  Grove City  0  Final
Game was rescheduled from Sept. 15 due to Sept. 11 attacks.

Nov. 17 MacMurray  30  Thomas More  34  Final
  McDaniel  21  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final

Nov. 24 Washington and Jefferson  30  Widener  46  Final
  Wittenberg  41  Thomas More  0  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading