Presidents' Athletic Conference Link to official site

2005 PAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Thomas More  7  Hanover  12  Final
@ Madison HS
  Franklin and Marshall  21  Bethany  34  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  42  Tri-State  0  Final
  Waynesburg  17  Denison  21  Final
  Grove City  21  Manchester  24  Final
  Ohio Northern  48  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Final

Sep. 10 Thomas More  33  Bethany  15  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  20  Grove City  16  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  12  Allegheny  9  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  36  Thiel  39  Final
  Hanover  20  Washington and Jefferson  56  Final

Sep. 17 Bethany  26  Defiance  29  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  38  Hiram  7  Final
  Grove City  7  Thomas More  15  Final
  Allegheny  21  Washington and Jefferson  45  Final
  Manchester  7  Waynesburg  28  Final
  Thiel  42  Bluffton  0  Final

Sep. 24 Bethany  7  Thiel  41  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  50  Emory and Henry  0  Final
  Muhlenberg  6  Grove City  16  Final
  Hanover  17  Waynesburg  34  Final
  Thomas More  17  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Final

Oct. 1 Thiel  38  Washington and Jefferson  35  Final
  Bethany  12  Grove City  21  Final
  Waynesburg  7  Thomas More  13  Final

Oct. 8 Waynesburg  38  Bethany  21  Final
  Grove City  0  Thiel  30  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  45  Westminster (Pa.)  20  Final

Oct. 15 Thiel  35  Waynesburg  28  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  37  Grove City  14  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  34  Bethany  13  Final
  Frostburg State  23  Thomas More  6  Final

Oct. 22 Waynesburg  6  Grove City  7  Final
  Thomas More  38  Anderson  14  Final
  Thiel  34  Westminster (Pa.)  0  Final
  Bethany  0  Washington and Jefferson  63  Final

Oct. 29 Frostburg State  16  Westminster (Pa.)  13  Final
  Grove City  7  Alfred  27  Final
  Thomas More  14  Thiel  24  Final
  Chicago  42  Bethany  3  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  35  Waynesburg  24  Final

Nov. 5 Buffalo State  3  Thiel  21  Final
  Grove City  13  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  32  Thomas More  14  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  30  Bethany  15  Final
  Waynesburg  10  Frostburg State  17  Final

Nov. 12 Thomas More  7  Mount St. Joseph  31  Final
  Thiel  50  Carnegie Mellon  48  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  13  Waynesburg  40  Final

Nov. 19 Johns Hopkins  3  Thiel  28  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  21  Bridgewater  30  Final

Nov. 26 Bridgewater  24  Thiel  13  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos