Presidents' Athletic Conference Link to official site

2006 PAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Salisbury  32  Washington and Jefferson  14  Final
  Waynesburg  14  Wesley  41  Final
  Hanover  23  Thomas More  25  Final
  Allegheny  35  Westminster (Pa.)  10  Final
  Bethany  20  Muskingum  45  Final
  Thiel  7  Geneva  0  Final

Sep. 9 Thiel  0  Alfred  14  Final
  Wooster  31  Waynesburg  10  Final
  Hiram  7  Bethany  42  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  28  Grove City  0  Final
  Allegheny  10  Washington and Jefferson  22  Final

Sep. 16 Westminster (Pa.)  6  Carnegie Mellon  33  Final
  Bethany  34  Ohio Wesleyan  28  Final
  Thomas More  21  Grove City  20  Final
  Albion  24  Thiel  20  Final
  Shenandoah  20  Waynesburg  10  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  35  Hanover  0  Final

Sep. 23 Thiel  17  Thomas More  14  Final - OT
  Washington and Jefferson  33  Oberlin  13  Final
  Adrian  24  Westminster (Pa.)  27  Final - 2OT
  Grove City  18  Waynesburg  29  Final

Sep. 30 Thiel  49  Bethany  7  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  20  Grove City  21  Final
  Thomas More  16  Waynesburg  23  Final

Oct. 7 Thomas More  42  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  27  Thiel  23  Final
  Grove City  28  Bethany  34  Final

Oct. 14 Bethany  15  Waynesburg  41  Final
  Thomas More  13  Frostburg State  7  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  7  Washington and Jefferson  50  Final
  Thiel  20  Grove City  0  Final

Oct. 21 Grove City  18  Washington and Jefferson  52  Final
  Bethany  13  Westminster (Pa.)  49  Final
  Waynesburg  34  Thiel  24  Final
  Huntingdon  9  Thomas More  20  Final

Oct. 28 Westminster (Pa.)  6  Frostburg State  14  Final
  Waynesburg  3  Washington and Jefferson  30  Final
  Rochester  38  Grove City  21  Final
  Bethany  21  Thomas More  17  Final
@ Dixie Heights HS

Nov. 4 Case Western Reserve  33  Grove City  40  Final
  Bethany  6  Carnegie Mellon  44  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  27  Thiel  45  Final
  Thomas More  12  Washington and Jefferson  21  Final
  Frostburg State  7  Waynesburg  21  Final

Nov. 11 Carnegie Mellon  14  Thiel  7  Final
  Grove City  14  Merchant Marine  6  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  54  Bethany  0  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  17  Thomas More  21  Final
  Waynesburg  21  Westminster (Pa.)  9  Final

Nov. 18 Washington and Jefferson  27  Christopher Newport  23  Final

Nov. 25 Washington and Jefferson  27  Mary Hardin-Baylor  30  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos