Presidents' Athletic Conference Link to official site

2010 PAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Allegheny  28  Bethany  0  Final RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  19  St. Vincent  14  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  23  Hiram  6  Final RC
  Carnegie Mellon  28  Grove City  21  Final
  Marietta  28  Thiel  7  Final
  Geneva  32  Frostburg State  27  Final

Sep. 11 Waynesburg  35  Wilkes  38  Final
  Thiel  0  Widener  21  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  0  Delaware Valley  27  Final RC
  Bethany  31  King's  29  Final RC
MAC-PAC Challenge
  Grove City  17  Lebanon Valley  14  Final RC
  Westminster (Pa.)  10  Lycoming  40  Final RC
  St. Vincent  23  FDU-Florham  28  Final RC
  Thomas More  56  Hanover  12  Final
  Albright  54  Geneva  27  Final RC
PAC-MAC Challenge

Sep. 18 Grove City  31  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Final RC
  Waynesburg  34  Thiel  6  Final
  Thomas More  36  Geneva  20  Final
  Bethany  21  Washington and Jefferson  59  Final

Sep. 25 Thiel  3  St. Vincent  17  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  21  Thomas More  29  Final RC
  Grove City  16  Waynesburg  42  Final
  Geneva  37  Bethany  33  Final

Oct. 2 Geneva  27  St. Vincent  23  Final
  Thiel  3  Thomas More  42  Final RC
  Waynesburg  17  Bethany  24  Final RC
  Westminster (Pa.)  7  Washington and Jefferson  49  Final RC

Oct. 9 Bethany  47  Westminster (Pa.)  39  Final RC
  St. Vincent  20  Washington and Jefferson  31  Final
  Thomas More  31  Grove City  9  Final RC RC
  Waynesburg  55  Geneva  42  Final

Oct. 16 St. Vincent  6  Thomas More  24  Final RC
  Westminster (Pa.)  23  Waynesburg  24  Final
  Bethany  41  Thiel  7  Final
  Frostburg State  6  Washington and Jefferson  21  Final
  Geneva  7  Grove City  13  Final RC

Oct. 23 Thomas More  48  Bethany  14  Final RC RC
  Grove City  17  St. Vincent  42  Final
  Frostburg State  7  Waynesburg  41  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  22  Geneva  16  Final
  Thiel  0  Westminster (Pa.)  35  Final

Oct. 30 Geneva  34  Thiel  20  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  13  Thomas More  37  Final RC
  Waynesburg  34  St. Vincent  28  Final
  Grove City  14  Washington and Jefferson  21  Final

Nov. 6 Washington and Jefferson  47  Thiel  14  Final
  St. Vincent  21  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final
  Thomas More  14  Waynesburg  10  Final RC
  Bethany  7  Grove City  21  Final

Nov. 13 Thiel  21  Grove City  35  Final
  St. Vincent  28  Bethany  35  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  24  Geneva  30  Final - 3OT
  Washington and Jefferson  31  Waynesburg  30  Final - OT
  Mount St. Joseph  0  Thomas More  33  Final RC

Nov. 20 Franklin and Marshall  41  Washington and Jefferson  54  Final
ECAC Southwest Bowl
  Washington and Lee  14  Thomas More  42  Final RC

Nov. 27 Thomas More  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  69  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading