Presidents' Athletic Conference Link to official site

2012 PAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Washington and Jefferson  23  Methodist  6  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  23  St. Vincent  7  Final RC
  Grove City  20  Carnegie Mellon  23  Final
  Waynesburg  34  Muskingum  23  Final
  Centre  42  Bethany  21  Final RC
  Juniata  16  Thiel  13  Final
  Geneva  53  Frostburg State  56  Final
  Thomas More  7  St. John Fisher  13  Final - OT RC RC
  Hiram  0  Westminster (Pa.)  28  Final

Sep. 8 Thiel  7  Rochester  17  Final
  Geneva  7  Hobart  28  Final
  Wooster  27  St. Vincent  21  Final - OT
  Frostburg State  7  Waynesburg  21  Final
  St. John Fisher  28  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final RC
  Anderson  10  Grove City  47  Final

Sep. 15 Geneva  14  Thiel  21  Final - OT RC
  Bethany  33  Randolph-Macon  49  Final RC
  Waynesburg  35  St. Vincent  14  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  23  Thomas More  27  Final RC
  Grove City  17  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final

Sep. 22 Washington and Jefferson  17  Thiel  0  Final
  Thomas More  10  Waynesburg  14  Final RC
  Bethany  40  Grove City  44  Final
  St. Vincent  6  Westminster (Pa.)  17  Final

Sep. 29 Grove City  23  Westminster (Pa.)  21  Final
  Thomas More  48  Geneva  50  Final - 4OT RC
  Waynesburg  20  Thiel  19  Final RC
  Bethany  26  Washington and Jefferson  28  Final

Oct. 6 Thiel  14  St. Vincent  7  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  18  Thomas More  54  Final RC
  Grove City  14  Waynesburg  21  Final
  Geneva  36  Bethany  42  Final - OT

Oct. 13 Waynesburg  23  Bethany  21  Final
  Geneva  30  St. Vincent  22  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  21  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final
  Thiel  16  Thomas More  28  Final RC

Oct. 20 Bethany  28  Westminster (Pa.)  45  Final
  Thomas More  27  Grove City  0  Final RC
  St. Vincent  14  Washington and Jefferson  40  Final
  Waynesburg  21  Geneva  20  Final

Oct. 27 Bethany  26  Thiel  13  Final RC
  St. Vincent  3  Thomas More  38  Final RC
  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Waynesburg  42  Final
  Geneva  8  Grove City  26  Final

Nov. 3 Thiel  16  Westminster (Pa.)  10  Final
  Thomas More  13  Bethany  10  Final - OT RC RC
  Grove City  27  St. Vincent  10  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  27  Geneva  17  Final

Nov. 10 St. Vincent  27  Bethany  54  Final RC
  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Geneva  33  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  6  Thomas More  75  Final RC
Bridge Bowl XVII
  Washington and Jefferson  31  Waynesburg  14  Final
  Thiel  7  Grove City  21  Final

Nov. 17 Washington and Jefferson  10  Johns Hopkins  42  Final RC
NCAA First Round
  Carnegie Mellon  24  Waynesburg  28  Final
ECAC Southwest Bowl
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading